polyacrylamide (PAM) for papermaking industry

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
92003-05-8
Other Names:
APAM
MF:
(C3H5NO)n
EINECS No.:
201-173-7
Purity:
50%
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
RT
Model Number:
RTFLOC A2011
Appearance:
White granule

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: kraft paper bag with inner plastic bag, with each bag containing , 25 kgs, 20kgs or in accordance with customers' demand
Delivery Detail: 7days after receive L/C or TT

Specifications

Anionic polyacrylamide
1.Appearance: white granule
2.Solid Content: more than90%
3.Molecular Weight (Million):15-30

Anionic-polyacrylamide (APAM)

1.Specification:

Brand

Solid Content%

Molecular Weight
(million)

UL Viscosity

Hydrolysis Ion(%)

RTFLOC A2011

 90%

16-18

75

30-40

RTFLOC A2012

 90%

18-20

95 

25-28

2.Application :

 

Main Application

1)

Chemical mudding agent: 9.5 share nonionic-polyacrylamide is used and is mixed to 0.5share NN-methylene diacrylamide, the product can be used as chemical mudding agent for plugging water of dikes, ground foundation, channels and the like.

Mine Washing: The product can be used in coal washing tailing centrifugal separation, can be used in sedimentation and filtration of coal powder and coal mud, and can improve the recovery rate of coal powder and the filtration speed.

2)Textile Auxiliary Agent:The product can be added with some other chemicals to prepare chemical grout, is used to starch textiles, can improve the adhesive property, penetrability and desizing performance, enables the textile to have electrostatic prevention performance, reduces the desizing rate, and reduces the starch mixing spots, cloth machine breaking efficiency, and falling objects.

Sewage Water Treatment:When sewage water systems are acidophilic, it is more suitable to select nonionic-polyacrylamide, the product can be matched with flocculating agent PAC, aluminium sulphate and the like, and it has the best effect in water treatment.

Metallurgical Mineral Dressing:It can be used in floatation and smelting of Zinc, manganese  and copper mines, its leachate and slag can be added into PAM to improve the separation efficiency.

Sand Prevention and Solidification: The nonionic-polyacrylamide is dissolved into 0.3% concentration, cross-linking agent is added, and the product can be sprayed on desert to prevent and solidify sand.

3)Oil field profile controlling and water-plugging agent: The product can be matched with lignocellulose, a certain amount of chemical adhesive can be added, and the product can be used as oil field profile controlling and water-plugging agent.

4)Soil humectant:It can preserve water and solidify sand for soil and can play a role of humectant on slope grass planting, tree planting, and sand solidification and dust prevention of soil.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a manufacturer of PAM with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in chemical and other industries. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacrylamide & Acrylamide  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 817, Bingsheng Road, Economic Technical Development Zone, Guangrao County, Dongying City, Shandong Province, China; Guangxing Road, Economic Technical Development Zone, Guangrao County, Dongying City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. haifeng yan
Ms. haifeng yan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>