polyacrylamide pam---factory price with excellent quality

FOB Price: US $1,600 - 2,800 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
Cationic Pam
MF:
[-CH2-CH(CONH2)]n
EINECS No.:
201-173-7
Purity:
90%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
FLOCCULANT
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Petroleum Additives,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
Guangyang
Model Number:
FO4490
Residual Monomer Content:
≤ 0.05%
Effective PH Range:
1-14
Cationic chareg:
High

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: The product package is 25kg paper-plastic composite packing bag. The product also can be packaged according to requirements of users.
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after receiving L/C or TT 30% in advance

Specifications

polyacrylamide pam
1.High molecualr weight
2.Easy to dissolve
3.Low cost, competitive price
4. Free sample

Application  area  :

anion flocculant polyacrylamide

 

 Mud dehydrating agent:

 

Activated-sludge method normally can be used to process urban and industrial sewage water, biochemistry

 mud is normally colloid with strong hydrophilicity, has high organic content, and is difficult to dewater.

Cationic-polyacrylamide can be used to process, has small dosage and high dewatering efficiency, and is easy to separate.

 

 

Treatment of Sewage Water and Organic Waste Water:

 

  the product shows electropositivity in acid or alkaline media, thereby the product is extremely effective for flocculation,

sedimentation and disambiguition of sewage water whose suspended particulates are provided with negative charge such as

 waste water of alcohol plant, waste water of brewhouse, waste water gourmet powder factory, waste water of sugar making plant,

waste water of manufactured meat plant, waste water of beverage factory, waste water of printing & dyeing mill, and the like.

  

Water treatment flocculation agent of tap water plants with rivers as water sources:

 

The product has small dosage, excellent effect and low cost, the effect is better when it is matched with organic flocculation agent

particularly. It will become highly-effective flocculation agent for water plants on the river basins of Yangtze River, Yellow River,

Huaihe River and other rivers. 

 

Anionic  polyacrylamide :

 

Style 

AN910

AN913

AN926

AN934

AN956

Form 

Granule

Powder 

Granule

Powder 

Granule

powder 

Granule

powder 

Granule

Powder 

Color

White 

White

White

 White

White

Degree of Hydrolysis

Medium 

Medium

High

   High 

 Ultra   High

Molecular weight

  Medium 

  Medium

  High

 High

 Ultra  High

Approx bulk density

0.75

0.75

0.80

0.80

0.80

Brookfield viscosity

(cps)

@1.0g/l

150

280

250

 300

 400

 

@2.5g/l

450

600

650

 700

 900

 

@5.0g/l

950

1100

1700

 1800

 1900

Solid content(%) 

90%

90%

90%

 90%

 90%

PH  Value 

5-14

5-14

5-14

5-14

5-14

Dissolution

time(minutes)in D.L water  @5g/l,25°C

60

60

60

 60

60

Shelf life(months)

24

24

24

 24

24

  Package

          25kg/bag,750kg/bag(big bags) .

   Storage temperature( °C)

0-35

0-35

0-35

0-35

0-35

 

Package : 

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou Guangyang Environmental Protection Technology(Group) Co .,Ltd. is a technological leader in high molecular polymer chemical in manufacturing sales and technical services for the expanding oil drilling chemical,wastewater treatment industries, ,and super absorbent polymer.

GY products dedicated to green energy, environmental protection, humane care in three aspects. Green energy, our company has extensive domestic and international oilfield cooperation to carry out the drilling mud ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PAM,SAP,PHPA,Viscosifier,Flocculation  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South America
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 6# Xinzheng Road, Economic Development Zone ,Zhengzhou City ,China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Andy Wang
Mr. Andy Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: