polyurea concrete waterproof building coating

FOB Price: US $7 - 12 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Barrel/Barrels
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
polyurethane coating
MF:
unknown
EINECS No.:
none
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
SWD
Model Number:
SH107
Color:
as customer's need
Adhesive strength:
9.5Mpa
Tensile strength:
15Mpa
Elongation:
210%
Temperature variation:
-40------+160℃

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/barrel
Delivery Detail: within 5 days after receipt of payment

Specifications

1.waterproof building coating
2.waterproof, insulation
3.stable chemical resistance
4.hand brushable
5.PDA member, ISO9001

 

1.Recommend procedures

No.

Name of products

Layers

Dry film thickness(μm)

1

SWD polyurea special primer

1

50

2

SWD hand brushable thick film concrete anticorrosion waterproof coating

1

250-500

3

SWD hand brushable thick film concrete anticorrosion waterproof coating

1

250-500

Total

 

3

550-1050

 

2. Polyurea is a coating reacted by isocyanate component (referred to as Part A) and amide component (the R component). Spray Polyurea Elastomer (referred SPUA) is a new solvent-free, pollution-free green construction technology developed to meet environmental requirements abroad in the recent two decades. The two components spray polyurea must be performed with special imported equipment which worth 200 thousand CNY and operators requires special technology skills. In order to facility the performance, solve the practical problems for the customers, SWD Urethane Co., USA developed one component hand brushable thick film polyurea which can brush or rollerapplication. After applied in America, it has been successfully used in the fields of building roof waterproof anticorrosion project, large concrete pool waterproof anticorrosion project and underground work waterproof anticorrosion project, etc.

 

3. Applied with unique formula, through scientific process, the coating cured by absorption and reaction with air moisture, with high adhesive strength on the substrate. With large amount of urea bond, biuret bond, urethane bond and hydrogen bond, the coating has excellent mechanical performance and anticorrosion performance. Compared with two components polyurea coating, one component polyurea has higher performances of acid resistance, alkali resistance, salt resistance, water and wet resistance, temperature variation and chemical resistance. One component product is easy to use, without special polyurea spray equipment, can brush, roller, spray.

 

 

4. Application scopes include anticorrosion and waterproof of construction, water conservancy, transportation, chemical, power, and many other areas.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SWD Polyurethane (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. is invested by SWD Urethane Co. in AZ,USA, which is located at NO.1588 Lianhang Road, Minhang District, the National 863 Base of Shanghai. we have set up a new manufacture base and R & D center for Polyurethane and Polyurea products(see pic left). We are a comprehensive polyurethane enterprise integrating scientific research, production, sales, project application and technical service for advanced product lines of anti-corrosion, waterproof and insulation ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Haixin Road,Dongan Avenue,Dongan Tech Park,Rudong County,Nantong,Jiangsu,China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - SWD (Shanghai) Urethane Company
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cassie Wang
Ms. Cassie Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: