polyurea uv cure waterproof roof coating

FOB Price: US $6.5 - 12 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10,000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
polyurethane coating
MF:
unknown
EINECS No.:
none
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Building Coating, Car Paint, Electrical Insulating Varnish, Road Marking Paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
SWD
Model Number:
SH116
Elongation:
350%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200kg/barrel
Delivery Detail: within 5 days after receipt of payment

Specifications

waterproof roof coating
1.brush, roller, spray
2."Green Star", Roof Engineering certificate
3.waterproof coating
4.uv curing

polyurea uv cure waterproof roof coating  

 

1. Characteristics

 

Coordinate safe MDI system with non-benzene solvent for environmentally friendly basic resin, the product is processed into environmentally friendly coating. The coating cured by absorption and reaction with air moisture then generated the high molecule chemical structure. Inside of the high molecule structure of formed film coating contained except large amount of carbamate bonds but also ester bond, biurea bond methyl allophanate bond which greatly increased wear resistance of coating to bear industrial corrosion environment and natural weather damages, such as dust, hail and etc. With high density, flexible and high adhesive strength, the coating can firmly bond with corrugation sheets roof to be integrated and worked as the real waterproof skin protection. It also avoided coating cracking and peeling caused by corrugation sheets roof shrinkage distortion, so as to extend its life span to more than 20years.

 

 

one component polyurea moisture coating pic.

 

 

2. Application scopes

 

 

Various industry factories, civil construction, airport lounges, sports stadiums and other new and old corrugation sheets roof.

 

work on color steel tiles pic.

 

 

working on roof pic.

fake tree work(with silicon mold)pic

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SWD Polyurethane (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. is invested by SWD Urethane Co. in AZ,USA, which is located at NO.1588 Lianhang Road, Minhang District, the National 863 Base of Shanghai. we have set up a new manufacture base and R & D center for Polyurethane and Polyurea products(see pic left). We are a comprehensive polyurethane enterprise integrating scientific research, production, sales, project application and technical service for advanced product lines of anti-corrosion, waterproof and insul... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Polyurethane coating,Polyurea,polyurethane foam,special functional coating,high-tech material  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: Yunnan International Polyurea Expo    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Haixin Road,Dongan Avenue,Dongan Tech Park,Rudong County,Nantong,Jiangsu,China  
No. of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - SWD (Shanghai) Urethane Company
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Michael Wang
Mr. Michael Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>