polyurethane joint sealant for car Windscreen with good quality

FOB Price: US $2.05 - 3.3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces OEM available
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35069190
Other Names:
polyurethane sealant
MF:
N.A
EINECS No.:
35069100
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
King Join
Model Number:
ID-111 windshield PU sealant
Size:
310ml cartridge,600ml sausage
Customized colors::
Available
OEM:
Available
Colors:
Grey,Black,white
Density(g/cm³):
1.35±0.05
Sagging propertise(mm):
0
Tack free time(min):
20
Extrudability(g/min):
80
Shore A-hardness(A°):
60±2
Type:
polyurethane joint sealant for car Windshield with good quality

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Polyurethane sealant 310ml Aluminum cartridge.20 cartridge/box,2 box/ctn. 600ml sausage,20 cartridge/box,2 box/ctn. 250kg/drum.
Delivery Detail: 25days after receiving the deposit

Specifications

polyurethane joint sealant for car Windscreen
1.Excellent extrudability
2.Flexible,durable
3.Anti-mildew,anti mould

 
Product Description
  

 

polyurethane joint sealant  for car Windshield  with good quality

 

 

DESCRIPTION:

 

Windshield PU Sealant is manufactured in accordance with the ISO/TS 16949:2002.

It is commercial grade,high modulus sealant,excellent adhesion on glass and metal,it is most suitable for bonding windshield in the autmotive industry.

 

USEING

 

1.Windshield PU Sealant is used for automobile windshield and side glass installing.

2.Suitable for sealing in automotive,caravan,ship building and railway industry.

3.Used for sealing, seam sealing, simple bonding as well as for vibration reduction and sound deadening measures in crash body repair and car body construction.

 

 TDS:

Testing Items

Performance

Appearance

Black

Density  (g/cm³)

1.35±0.05

Sagging propertise(mm)

0

Shore A-hardness(A°)

60±2

Tensile strength( Mpa)

≥4.0

Elongation at break (%)

≥350

Volatile content (%)

≤4

Tensile-share strength(Mpa)

≥1.5 

Touch Dry time  (min)

10~30

Curing speed   (mm/24h)

3~5

Extrudability   (g/min)

80

Pollution properties

Non

Application temperature  (ºC)

 +5~+35 

Shelf life(month) 

9

  

 

ADVANTAGES:

 

1.One-component formulation.

2.Safe Drive Away Time in as little as two hours when used on vehicles with airbag.

3.Modest Hardness after curing.

4.Flexible, durable and excellent extrudability.

5.Need no primer to glass.  

6.No sagging, no pollution and corrosion to base material and environment.

7.Excellent sealing performance, excellent water and aging resistance.

 

PACKING:

310ML  20 cartridge/box,2box/ctn    Carton size:460*280*290mm

600ML 20 cartridge/box,2box/ctn    Carton size: 450*390*283mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People are the ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Care Products,Aerosol Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Brands: I-LIKE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO11600  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 41.49% , Africa 20.75% , South America 17.43%
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Zhong
Ms. Alice Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: