About 211691 results:
Bitumen (16)

polyurethane maintain sealant one component sealant

FOB Price: US $1.7 - 2.1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces 1
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Day 1
Port: tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3506990000
Other Names:
glass sealant
MF:
PU
EINECS No.:
00
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking,auto windscreen
Brand Name:
qingchi
Model Number:
WX185
material:
polyurethane
hardness:
.>45
density:
1.25
sample free:
yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packaging Aluminum Barrel Package: 310ml/piece; Soft Package: 310ml, 400ml, 600ml/piece Big Barrel Package: 55 galon;
Delivery Detail: 7days

Specifications

polyurethane sealant
1 main used in auto windscreen and body
2sealing and bonding sealant
3pu sealant for auto glass
4ISO

 polyurethane sealant

wx185 mainly applied for the replacement repairment, production overhaul and a small quantity production of the windscreen of the automobile.

 mainly applied for the binding of the windscreen and side window glass of the automobile, and the sealing of the welding joint of the refrigeration compartment and the glass curtain wall etc.; the joint filling of the side window glass of the passenger coach.

      Single Component, Wet Solidification, and No Dripping for Vertical Plane Construction;

      Elastic, Good Initial Adhesion, and Moderate Intensity;

      Good Gap-filling Capacity;

      Short  Drawing Wire When the Gluing Stops;

      No Corrosion on Base Material, No Penetration Pollution;

      Little Volatile Odor;

      Good Ageing Resistance

Packaging

  Aluminum Barrel Package: 310ml/piece;

  Soft Package: 310ml, 400ml, 600ml/piece

  Big Barrel Package: 55 galon;

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Qinghe Yongxing Industrial Co., Ltd. is an industrial entity integrated with science, industry and trade. Starting from the simple chemical production, our company has developed into a competitive enterprise within several years and become a large enterprise specializing in the production of sealing components for the automobile and construction industry.

Our main products include EPDM rubber strips, PVC rubber products, and single component polyurethane sealants. Our single component ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): rubber seal,sealant  
Brands: QINGCHI  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.8 Chengguan Industrial Zone  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ellie Wei
Ms. Ellie Wei:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: