About 25107 results:
Catalysts (25) , Reactors (288) , Other Chemicals (13)

polyvinyl acetate adhesive

FOB Price: US $350 - 1,100 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: FOSHAN,CHINA
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-20-7
Other Names:
Pvac
MF:
[CH2CHCOOCH3]n
EINECS No.:
202-500-6
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Poly(vinyl acetate)
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
HUA NA
Model Number:
HL
Color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20KG, 25KG, 50KG, 200KG, 1.1 TONS
Delivery Detail: 10-15 days

Specifications

white glue
For bonding furniture, construction material, fiber boards, furniture, Flooring, tabletops,etc..

 

Product name     white glue 
Color white
MF [CH2CHCOOCH3]n
CAS No. 9003-20-7
EINECS No. 202-500-6
Solid content  15%-50%
P.h  3-6 
Shelf life 12 months 
Min Order  5tons 
Payment terms  T/T (30% deposit, 70% copy of shipping documents) 
Freight terms  FOB FOSHAN,CHINA 
Lead time  10-15 days after your confirmation orders 
Packing sizes:  20KG, 25KG, 50KG, 200KG, 1.1tons or can do as your OEM sizes
Using purposing:For bonding furniture, construction material, fiber boards, furniture, Flooring, tabletops, laminas, Linoleum and rubber to wood, Concrete

Company introduce:

In the field of adhesive industry, Foshan Huana Adhesive Manufactory has set up for nearly 30 years and focused on the development and manufacture of water borne, environmentally friendly and healthy adhesive products. 

With industry-leading experience, we have 3 series of more than 100 kinds of adhesive items, such as PVAC emulsion, panel adhesive, Yellow adhesive, urea - formaldehyde resin adhesive, urea-formal dehyde resin glue, grainy adhesive and building adhesive. They are widely used in furniture making, masonry plate, wood product, textile, building material, and other fields. Our factory has always pursued the business purpose of "green environment, high-quality" and provides high quality products and good services for many well-known furniture, decorative panel, flooring and gypsum board enterprises at home and abroad. We have won customers' trust and recognition deeply. 

 

Export Loading Photos:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
HUANA
Meet your adhesive demand.
For adhesives industry, HUANA adhesive factory (namely former Guangzhou Pazhou chemical factory) was founded nearly 20 years. Having been focused on research and manufacturing of environmentally friendly, healthy, water-based type of adhesive in the field of furniture, wood processing production, HUANA have the leading experience of the industry and has adhesive products production capacity of yearly fifty thousand tons and many senior engineers to keep up ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): white glue,adhesive,vinyl acetate emulsion,emulsion,pvac  
Brands: HL  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: FOSHAN NANHAI SHUIKOU INDUSTRIAL PARK  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Foshan Huana Adhesive Manufactory
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Dennis Wu
Mr. Dennis Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: