About 11394 results:
Other Chemicals (27)

popular Polyvinyl acetate (pva)

FOB Price: US $1,000 - 1,500 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 30000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: shanghai,xingang,qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-20-7
Other Names:
pvac
MF:
C4H6O2
EINECS No.:
202-500-6
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
AR
Model Number:
Latex

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/plastic pail
Delivery Detail: within 14 days after receipt of payment

Specifications

Polyvinyl acetate latex
1.pvac cas: 9003-20-7
2.used as adhesive
3.iso/sgs

Polyvinyl acetate latex
1.Property:
   Polyvinyl(conventionally called white adhesive or white latex) is a product aggregated by latex with acetic acid,vinyl ester as its raw material.
2.Specification:
IndexSpecification
Best-gradeFirst-gradeQualified
AppearanceClear liquid, without suspending impurities
Chromaticityin HazenPt-Co,≤101020
Density,20,g/cm30.897-0.9020.897-0.9020.896-0.902
Moisture,≤0.15--
Ethyl Acetate,% ≥99.098.597.0
Moisture,%≤0.100.200.40
Aciditybased on CH3COOH,%≤0.0040.0050.010
Vaporized residue,%≤0.0010.0050.010

 

3.Main use:
Used in adhesion of furniture, wood, plywood, paper bag, paper tube, card board, aluminium-foil paper, cigarette, leather, pencil. also used in textile processing and garment processing, basic emulsion for coating.

 

4.Packaging and storage:
 Packed in dry and clean plastic pail and plastic bottle. Specification:0.5kg, 2kg, 5kg, 10kg, 20kg plastic pail, or packed on the clients' requirements. Stored in dry, draughty place. Avoid rain, sunlight, frostbite.
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is an integrated company approved by the Provincial Department Of Commerce, which grants us export collection of foreign trade and domestic trade. Our company has abundant capital and professional sales teams.

we mainly produce caustic soda ,and pvc resin .also trade other chemicals ,such as GAA,gum rosin ,masterbtch etc.

Our company has established long-term relationships with many famous customers from all over the world since we were set up. We pay more attention to ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): DCP/MCP/MDCP,Lysine Hcl/Sulphate,TCCA/SDIC/PAC,Tio2/DOP/DIBP/PVC,Phosphoric Acid  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
Mid East
South America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Henan Allrich Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cici Gao
Ms. Cici Gao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: