About 1257 results:
Compound Fertilizer (156) , Other Fertilizers (59) , Phosphate Fertilizer (1)

porous prilled ammonium nitrate for sale

FOB Price: US $400 - 600 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 23 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 0
Supply Ability: 8000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month 0
Port: huangpu/fangcheng
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
  • Payment protection up to Assurance Amount
  • Order quality and timely shipment ensured

Quick Details

Classification:
Nitrogen Fertilizer
Type:
Ammonium Nitrate
CAS No.:
6484-52-2
Other Names:
Ammonia Nitrate
MF:
NH4HO3
EINECS No.:
229-347-8
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Prilled
Purity:
99.6%
Application:
fertilizer
Brand Name:
YoYo
Model Number:
fireworks
color:
White Porous Prill
use for:
fertilizer

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/50kgbag according to your requirement
Delivery Detail: prompt shipment

Specifications

1.porous prilled ammonium nitrate for sale
2.low density
3.for fertilizer and mining
4.N34.7%
5.export to USA,Middle East

porous prilled ammonium nitrate for sale

Features & Benefits 

1.Completely soluble in water

2.heating of the water solution decomposes the salt to nitrous oxide (laughing gas)

3.For industrial production, this is done using anhydrous ammonia gas and concentrated nitric acid

Application 

1.used in agriculture as a high-nitrogen fertilizer

2.Ingredient of freezing mixtures

Packing

Packing:25/50/1000 kg 

Marks by buyers or use general packing.

Woven bags with inner plastic bags

pallet available

20-22MT /FCL

Specifications 

Items

Specification

Results

Physical Appearance

* White porous prill

* Free from any visible impurities

PASS

Purity

99.5% minimum; 

99.6%

N purity on dry basis

34.6% minimum;

34.7%

Density

˜ 0.76 – 0.83 g/cm3

0.79 g/cm3

Free Moisture

0.3% maximum

0.09%

Oil Absorption (Fuel Oil # 02)

7% minimum

14.2%

Organic Coating

0.1% maximum

Not detected

pH (10% aqueous solution)

About 4.0

5.2

*Heat Stability at 80 oC

(By Able Heat Test Apparatus)

30 Minutes minimum;

35 Minutes

Size φ0.5~2.5mm

90%

96%

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan Kangzheng Science and Technology Co., Ltd., led by professors of Wuhan University and Wuhan Institute of Chemical Technology and experts, professors and engineers of Huazhong Agricultural University, was established in 2006. Wuhan Kangzheng Science and Technology Co., Ltd. is an export-oriented enterprise which is specialized in producing, importing and exporting high quality minerals and chemicals.

Kangzheng supplies series of minerals for feed and fertilizer applications. Our company ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ammonium Nitrate,Ammonium Sulphate,Urea,Urea Ammonium Nitrate(UAN),Ferrous Sulphate  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Africa
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009
Trade Assurance Amount: US $14,000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Micheal Wang
Ms. Micheal Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: