povidone-iodine antiseptics solution

FOB Price: US $17 - 23 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25655-41-8
Other Names:
PVP I
MF:
C6H9I2NO
EINECS No.:
215-034-3
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents,Disinfectant and Preservatives
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade,USP/BP/EP
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
YUKING
Model Number:
YK-PVPI
Purity:
10% 20%
Appearance:
reddish-brown powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/fiber drum. Drying and airproof storage.
Delivery Detail: Prompt shipment

Specifications

PVPI:
1. USP/BP/EP
2.Available iodine assay: 10% 20%
3.High stability
4.Prompt delivery time and excellent price

 

Product Introduction

 

 

 

PVP-I is the complex compound of PVP K30 and iodine, it has powerful bactericidal action to germ, virus, fungus, mold. It is stable, has no irritation and can dissolve in water completely. We also invent high-stable PVPI which is called YK-1032 by our own R&D team.

 

 

Specification(CP/BP/USP/EP)

 

*PVPI 10%

 

TEST                ITEMS

SPECIFICATIONS

Appearance                     

A reddish-brown powder

Identification(A.B.C)

Positive

pH

1.5-5.0

Loss on drying     

≤8.0%

Sulphated ash      

≤0.1%

Iodine ion         

≤6.0%

Assay for available iodine

9.0%-12.0%

 

*PVPI 20%

 

TEST                ITEMS

SPECIFICATIONS

Appearance                     

A reddish-brown powder

Identification(A.B.C)

Positive

pH

1.5-5.0

Loss on drying       

≤8.0%

Sulphated ash        

≤0.1%

Iodine ion          

≤13.5%

Assay for available iodine

20%-24%

 

 

 

 

Packing and Storage

 

Packed in 25kg/fiber drum

 

 

Application

 

Application

 

YK-PVPI is well  noted for its wide range of uses.

 

Its major applications are in the field of prophylaxis:

   -skin and mucous membrane antisepsis

 

   -surgical and hygienic hand disinfection

 

 

 

and in the field of treatment:

-treatment of burns,decubitus and varicose ulcers

-use in the treatment of dermatomycosis , pyoderma and acne

-use in the treatment of vaginitis

 

 

Certificate

 

                             ISO Certificate                                                                        SGS Certificate

 

 

Factory

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
PROFILE

Yuking Group was established by China Functional Polymer Industry Committee, and is specialized in the R&D, production, distribution and application of water soluble polymer. Yuking Group is a high and new technology enterprise which is innovative, science & technology intensive, growing and extroverted. The headquarters of Yuking Group is located in Zhangjiang National Hi-Tech Park, Pudong, Shanghai. Yuking Group possesses of Shanghai Yuking Chemtech Co., Ltd, Shanghai Yuking New ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Povidone PVP,NMP,2-P,NVP,SAP  
Brands: Yuking  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 402, 13B, No.600, South Xinyuan Road, Shanghai  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 9 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Ethan Liu
Mr. Ethan Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: