powder coating ( pigment) titanium dioxide

FOB Price: US $1,700 - 1,900 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
TIO2
MF:
TIO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Boat Paint, Building Coating, Car Paint, Paper Coating, Plastic Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
rante
Model Number:
R218,R888.R248.R299
color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/bag and packaged according to customer requirements
Delivery Detail: 15 working days

TiO2 Content %

≥95.0%

Rutile Rate

≥98.0%

Whiteness

≥95.0%

45 um sieve residue

≤0.05%

Tinting Reducing Power

≥110%

105°C Volatile Matter

≤0.80%

Water Soluble

≤0.5%

pH Value

6.5-7.5

Oil Absorption, g/10

≤20.0%

Hiding Power

≤25.0%

Rutile Type Titanium Dioxide R218 is made through the sulfuric acid process; white powder, non-toxic, stable chemical property; good whiteness and Glossiness, good fineness, good luster, hiding power, strong tinter reducing power, has excellent weather resistance and dispersibility 

  

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Rante Chemical Co., Ltd. is an International company active in Titanium Dioxide and other related chemicals, as the leading Titanium Dioxide supplier in China. We accumulate abundant knowledge and resources of our products. For your requests, we will try our best to supply you with the satisfactory and steady quality products with the shortest delivery, the most competitive price and our best service. We are willing to make efforts with friends from all over the world together, to ke... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Titanium Dioxide  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: China Coating    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Shanghai Rante Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jessie L
Ms. Jessie L:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>