pp jumbo bags manufacturer

FOB Price: US $2 - 7 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Tianjin Xin Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Top Option (Filling):
Top Fill Spout
Loop Option (Lifting):
Side-Seam Loop
Bottom Option (Discharge):
Flat Bottom
Safety Factor:
5:1
Feature:
waterproof
Loading Weight:
1000kg
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
FUSHNDA
Model Number:
PP jumbo bag
Style:
U-panel, square, tubular type
Sewing:
Plain/chain/chain lock with optional soft-proof
Top:
Full open/ with spout/with skirt cover
color:
white,beige or as ordered
SWL:
500-3,000kg at a 5:1 safety factor
Package:
bales or sacks
Materials:
100% new pp
Bottom:
Flat/spout
Liner:
yes or not as customers' request, Liner( HDPE,LDPE)
Lifting loop:
2 or 4 belts,cross corner loop/fully loop/loop in loop

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 or50 pcs in a bale or as your required.
Delivery Detail: 15-30 days after payment arrived

Specifications

* all kinds of bags, jumbo bag, bulk bag, big bag...
* convenient to transportation and storage
* safety, durable, practical

Hebei Fushunda Plastic Packaging Co., Ltd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Specification

 

 

 

Specification---FIBC  jumbocontainer BAG

Other Name

PP jumbo bag,pp big bag,pp bulk sack,pp container bag

pp woven bag,FIBC bag/pp ton bag

Raw Material

100%pp or 50%Virgin or 100% recycoled

Color

bLack, beige,white 0or according to the customers'

requirement

Type of bag

U-panel/ tubular/circular/rectangular shape

Top

Full open/ with spout/with skirt cover

Bottom

Flat/spout

Liner

Liner ( HDPE,LDPE)

Sewing

Plain/chain/chain lock with optional soft-proof

Lifting loop

2 or 4 belts ,cross corner loop/fully loop/loop in loop

Ropes

1 or 2 around the bag body, or under customers' requirement

Safety Factor

SF 5:1 safety factor

Loading Weight

1000kgs

Package

bales or sacks

Advantages

Be easy to load and unload.

feature

Breathable and airy, anti-static, UV stabilization, reinforcement,

dust-proof, moisture-proof

BAG (FIBC BAG)   Packaging Advantages :

1,guaranteed convenient and fast loading and unloading of large volumes   of goods by

means of mechanized equipment

2,safe transport of goods, both food products (protection against any   foreign substance

ingress into the bag) and chemical substances (protection against   sifting of any

dangerous chemical out of the bag)

3,fast and efficient distribution
 
economic benefits due to saving transport costs   and storage space (BIG BAGS

(FIBC BAGS) can be stacked in several layers)

4,BIG BAGS (FIBC BAGS) are reusable (SF 5:1 safety factor)

5,fully recyclable

 

 

 

 

 

 

Drawings:

 

 

 

 

Material:

 

 

workshop:

 

 

 

 

Storage:

 

 

 

Packing:

 

 

 

All your concerns will be received our careful attention and prompt reply!

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2006, Hebei Fushunda Plastic Packaging Co., Ltd. specializes in the business of all kinds of PP bags. Located in Cangzhou City, we enjoy convenient access to major transportation networks. Our company covers an area of 3,000 square meters and has around 200 staff members.

Furthermore, all our products are manufactured with advanced equipment and strict QC procedures in order to ensure high quality.

We guarantee stable and timely supply, credible quality and sincere ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PP jumbo bags,PP container bags,PP big bags,PP bulk bags,PP super sacks  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
South America
North America
Western Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 88, Qingchong Road, Qing County, Cangzhou City, Hebei Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Maggie Wang
Ms. Maggie Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: