premium liquid thread sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 1.9 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Piece/Pieces liquid thread sealant
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Day liquid thread sealant
Port: Xiamen
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
  • Payment protection up to Assurance Amount
  • Order quality and timely shipment ensured

Quick Details

Other Names:
Anaerobic sealant
Place of Origin:
Fujian China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
Zhongxin
Main Raw Material::
Polyurethane
Classification::
Hot Melt Adhesives
color::
yellow or red
Viscosity::
Low
Used temperature:
-55°C~+150°C
density::
0.2 - 0.45g/cm3
curing time::
30min~24h
Shelf Life::
1 year
Strength::
High
Application::
Threadlocking

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1. 250ml 10pcs/box 40pcs/carton 2. 50ml 10pcs/box 100pcs/carton
Delivery Detail: 20-60 days after receiving deposit.

Specifications

1. liquid thread sealant with excellent sealing effect
2. terrific performance
3. easy to use
4. convenient for stock

Liquid thread sealant seal and secure metal pipes and fittings, hardening instantly to prevent leakage and rust. When fully cured, they seal to the burst strength of most piping systems, a good replacement of traditional sealing twine, oil or belt.

 

 

Specialty:

 

1. Single component without any solvent, cure on room temperature

 

2. 100% wholly fill the pipe thread gap.

 

3. Not contaminate the sealed mediums, not block pipeline

 

4. With lubricative ability to prevent thread unloosed

 

5. Ease to install, disassemble and eliminate

 

6. Resistant to most chemicals, vibration and aging

 

Packing Details:

1. 250ml/pc   10pcs/box 40pcs/carton.

2. 50ml/pc    10pcs/box  100pcs/carton

 

Product Description:

1.  liquid thread sealant is designed for the permanent locking and sealing of threaded fasteners. The product cures when confined in the absence of air between close fitting metal surface and prevents loosening and leakage from shock and vibration.

2.  liquid thread sealant is particularly suited for heavy duty applications such as studs into motor housings, nuts onto studs in pump housings and other fasteners where high strength is required.

3.  liquid thread sealant provides robust curing performance. It not only works on active metals (e.g. brass, copper) but also on passive substrates such as stainless steel and plated surface.

4.  liquid thread sealant offers high temperature performance and oil tolerance. It tolerates minor surface contaminations from various oils, such as cuttings, lubrications, anti-corrosion and protection fluids.

 

Thank you for your attention.If you have any question,pls feel free to contact.Nanmei will always be sincerely at your service.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1992 and located in the home of China's Plumbing --'Nan'an', Nan'an Nanmei Fluorine Plastic Sanitary Ware Co., Ltd is specialized in producing PTFE oil seal tape, PTFE oil-free seal tape, the liquid sealant and other PTFE products, as well as faucet, angle valve,shower, hose and other sanitary ware products.
As a professional ptfe thread seal tape manufacturer with 20 years of production experience, we are confident we can meet your needs and provide you with quality products ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PTFE Tape, Sanitary Wares  
Brands: zhongxin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiyi Village, Meilin Town, Nanan City, Fujian Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 20 years OEM
Trade Assurance Amount: US $18,000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. ERIC CHENG
Mr. ERIC CHENG:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: