About 2886 results:
Water Treatment (632)

price for anthracite coal/anthracite coal price/calcined anthracite coal

FOB Price: US $569 - 759 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons price for anthracite coal/calcined anthracite coal
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Week anthracite coal price
Port: shanghai,qingdao,shenzhen,tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Xingyue
Model Number:
sy1319
Type:
Adsorbent
Usage:
Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives
Name:
price for anthracite coal/calcined anthracite coal
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Other Names:
coconut shell activated carbon
Moisture:
10%
hardness:
90%
Ash Content (%):
4%
Grain size:
1-3mm, 1-5mm, 0.5-6mm, 1-10mm
Working Temperature:
1000C

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: price for anthracite coal/anthracite coal price/calcined anthracite coal : 25kg poly woven bag with inner lining, 500kg jumbo bag, two jumbo bag palletized in a pallet.Other package requirement on request.
Delivery Detail: Within 7-10 days after receiving the deposit.

Specifications

anthracite coal price
1.lower sulphur,lower ash
2.Fix Carbon:93%min
3.Less impurity content

Price for anthracite coal/anthracite coal price/calcined anthracite coal

 

 anthracite coal price

 

 

 

 Description of anthracite filter media

 

Anthracite is a kind of filter used in water treatment. It is suitable for the treatment of common acid, the middle degree alkali. This product has large surface area, and its various indexes all exceed the Construction Department’s standard. Anthracite filter is especially selected from the deep well minerals, so it includes the highest percentage of carbo. It must have been filtered and washed to make sure it can be used for water filting. Since it has better granular maintaining ability, so it can improve the floating granular’s cleaning ability.

 

Uses of anthracite filter media

 

Useful in general acid, in alkaline water purification treatment, is a double, three water purification filter indispensable materials, various technical indicators have reached and exceeded the Ministry of Construction (CJ/T44-1999) standard.

 

Specifications of walnut shell filter media

 

 

Properties:

 

Test Results

Values

Bulk density

813kg/m3

Effective Size(mm)

1.3-1.45mm

       Uniformity coefficien(max)

<1.5

         Specific Gravity

 

1.4-1.6g/cm3

 

Advantages

 

1. Longer Filter Runs

2. Faster Filtration

3. Long Lifetime

4. Good Separation Characteristics
5. Savings water and power in washing

 

Pictures

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a manufacturer of activated carbon, carbon additive, water treatment material, refractory & abrasive material, silicon carbide and so on. With an experienced and professional team, we have exported our products to many countries and regions all over the world, especially Korea, Malaysia, India, Thailand, the United Kingdom, Turkey, Greece, Saudi Arabia, and so on. Our products enjoy a good reputation among our customers. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Activated Carbon,Filter Media,Additive Carbide,Refractory Materials,Abrasive Materials  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
North America
Northern Europe
Africa
Central America
Domestic Market
South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2014

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Demi Zhang
Ms. Demi Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>