price of Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladiumchloride 13965-03-2 Pd(PPh3)2Cl2

FOB Price: US $10 - 1,000 / Gram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Gram/Grams Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladiumchloride
Supply Ability: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladiumchloride
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,paypal, trade assurance
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $26,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Catalyst
CAS No.:
13965-03-2
Other Names:
PdCl2(PPh3)2, Dichlorobis(triphenylphosphine)palladium(II)
MF:
PdCl2(PPh3)2
EINECS No.:
none
Purity:
99%
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Application:
catalyst
Brand Name:
RUIYUAN Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladiumchloride
Model Number:
Analytical pure Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladiumchloride
Appearance:
Yellow solid
Name:
Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladiumchloride
CAS:
13965-03-2

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladiumchloride packing: 10g,100g,500g,1000g or Packed on the clients' requirements
Delivery Detail: within 3 days after receiving payment
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

  

Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladium(II) chloride  CAS No. 13965-03-2  

Alias Name :Dichlorobis(triphenylphosphine)palladium(II); Palladium(II)bis(triphenylphosphine) dichloride ;PdCl2(PPh3)2 ;C36H30Cl2P2Pd;Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladium(II) dichloride ;Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladium(II) chloride 

Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladium(II) dichloride is a coordination compound of palladium containing two triphenylphosphine and two chloride ligands.

 

Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladium(II) dichloride

 

Identifiers

CAS number

13965-03-2 

PubChem

6102075

ChemSpider

75895 

Jmol-3D images

Image 1

Properties

Molecular formula

C36H30Cl2P2Pd

Molar mass

701.90 g mol1

 

Main technical index

 Product name

Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladium(II) chloride; Dichlorobis(triphenylphosphine)palladium(II); Palladium(II)bis(triphenylphosphine) dichloride

 CAS No.

13965-03-2 

 Palladium

≥15.2%

 Purity

Purity of original palladium powder > 99.99%

 Impurity ≤(%)

Ag

Au

Pt

Rh

Ir

Fe

0.002

0.005

0.01

0.01

0.01

0.005

Al

Pb

Ni

Cu

Si

Sn

0.005

0.005

0.005

0.001

0.005

0.005

 Property

Yellow powder, soluble in benzene, toluene, slightly soluble in acetone, chloroform; 

not dissolve in water

 Specification

Analytical pure

 Application

Catalyst, Mainly used for Sonogoshira coupling and other coupling reaction;

Halogenated material carbonylation catalyst; Halogenated system aldehyde, 

carboxylic acid, amide; Halogenated and acetylene reaction carbon chain growth 

of acetylene compound

 Packing

Packed on the clients' requirements

 

 

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS

 

Product Name

 

Bis(triphenylphosphine)palladi-um(II) dichloride 

 

Batch No

 

14122501

Quantity

 

5kgs

Manufacture Date

 

Dec.25,2014

Appearance

 

Yellow powder

 

Specification:

 

Purity

Original Pd Purity>99.95%

Pd Content 

15.20%

Impurity(%)

Ag

Au

Pt

Rh

Ir

Fe

<0.0005

<0.001

<0.001

<0.001

<0.001

<0.001

Al 

Pb 

Ni 

Cu 

Si 

Sn 

<0.001

<0.001

<0.001

<0.0005

<0.001

<0.001

Mn

Mg

Cr

Bi

Zn

Ru

<0.001

0.001

<0.001

<0.001

<0.001

<0.001

Conclusion 

Conform to enterprise standard

 

Analyst:Helinbo       Checker:Luchunxiang   

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yurui(Shanghai) Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of Ruiyuan Group.Ruiyuan Group is a future-oriented scientific enterprise, is committed to using the power of science for human to seek sustainable development solutions, "better life" is her eternal mission. Today, wide range of high quality products have been serving in many areas:chemistry, medicine, biology, OLED electronics, new energy, etc..

Based on the global demand of sustainable development, Ruiyuan Group established a new ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Precious Metal Catalyst,Pharm Intermediates,Nano Materials,OLED Intermediates,Organosilicone  
Brands: Yurui  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Eastern Asia 37.00%, Domestic Market 30.00%, Western Europe 15.00%
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jenny Zhao
Ms. Jenny Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: