price of propylene glycol

FOB Price: US $900 - 1,400 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 6000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: DALIAN
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
57-55-6
Other Names:
1,2-Propanediol
MF:
C3H8O2
EINECS No.:
200-338-0
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Type:
Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates
Purity:
99.5
Brand Name:
DONGKE
Model Number:
DONGKE
Application:
surface active agent
Appearance:
Colorless transparent,primrose yellow liquid with special taste
Relative molecular weight:
76.09
Chemical name:
1,2-propanediol

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: galvanized iron drums
Delivery Detail: 15 DAYS

Specifications

1.price of propylene glycol
2.leading ISO manufacturer and supplier
3.purity:99.5%
4.colorless, odorless viscous liquid

 

price of propylene glycol

 

propylene glycol 

 

leading ISO manufacturer and supplier 

 

purity:99.5% 

 

colorless, odorless viscous liquid 

 

 

1.Chemical name: Propylene Glycol; 1,2-propanediol

 

2.Molecular formula: C3H8O2

 

3.Relative molecular weight: 76.09

 

4.Relative density 20/20g/cm3:1.0351.039

 

5.Distillation range95%,vol: 184190

 

 

6.Appearance: Colorless transparent or primrose yellow liquid with special taste

 

7.Propylene glycol (PG C3H8O2 ) is a colorless liquid with steady viscosity and good water absorption. It is nearly odorless ,uninflammable and almost non-toxic. It can be mixed and solved with alcohol,water and various organic agents.

 

8.PG is the raw material for unsaturated polyester resin,plasticizer,surface active agent,emulsifying agent and demulsifying agent.It can also be used as mould inhibitor ,antiseptic for fruit ,ice inhibitor and moisture preserving agent for tobacco.

 

9.Packing and Storage:

It should be packed in galvanized iron drums, IBC, flexi-tank, ISOTANK or on the clients' requirements. Stored in cool, dry and draughty place

 

Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions about our Propylene Glycol

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Dongke United Technologies Co., Ltd. is an integrated enterprise which integrates industry, technology and trade together. We mainly manufacture paraffin wax, polycarboxylate water reducer monomer, li-ion battery electrolyte solvent series products.

Our headquarters is set up in CBD, Bejing- the capital of China. With 3 production bases which cover an area of 150 acres separately producing paraffin wax, polycarboxylate super-plasticizer monomer, Li-ion battery solvent, etc.

Our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polycarboxylate super-plasticizer,Li-ion battery solvent,Plasticizer Monomer,Paraffin wax  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Emma Mou
Ms. Emma Mou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>