prill or granular ammonium nitrate 34%

FOB Price: US $370 - 380 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 30 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Nitrogen Fertilizer
Type:
Ammonium Nitrate
CAS No.:
6484-52-2
Other Names:
Ammonia Nitrate
MF:
NH4HO3
EINECS No.:
229-347-8
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Granular
Purity:
99.6%
Application:
fertilizer
Brand Name:
San zhong / Jin kai
Model Number:
fireworks
color:
White Porous Prill
use for:
fertilizer

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: plastic woven lined with polythene film bag, net weight 25kg
Delivery Detail: prompt shipment

Specifications

Performance: white granular solid, no visible impurities, soluble in water, hygroscopic caking long-term placement.

Granular Ammonium Nitrate

 

Performance: white granular solid, no visible impurities, soluble in water, hygroscopic caking long-term placement.

 

Uses: mainly used for also an efficient nitrogen fertilizer.

 

Storage: plastic woven lined with polythene film bag, net weight 40kg or 25kg, to avoid metal powder, oil, organic substances, such as flammable, explosive.

 

 

materials mixed storage and transportation.

 

Production capacity: 1000,000 tons / year.

 

 

Name of Product:GRANULAR  AMMONIUM  NITRATE
Manufacture Date: 04/11/2012Batch No.:  20120411

Throughput:200MT

Package:      25kg/Bag

Specification:GB2945-89

Sample Size:500g
Analysis Date04/12/2012To 04/15/2012Release Date:04/15/2012Expire Date:04/10/2013

 

 

 

ItemsSpecificationResults
Physical Appearance* White in Granular Form
* Free from any visible impurities
PASS
Purity99.5% minimum;99.6%
N purity on dry basis34.6% minimum;34.7%
Free Moisture0.6% maximum0.09%
Anti-coagulants 0.2-0.5%

 

Organic Coating0.1% maximumNot detected
pH (10% aqueous solution)4.0-5.04.6
Size φ1.0~2.8mm90%96%

Conclusion:The batch tested complies with GB2945-89

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Henan Jinkai Chemical Investment Holding Group Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as "Jin open the Group"), the predecessor of Kaifeng Jin Open Chemical Co., Ltd., was established on May 28th, 2004.

With Association for Quality, Quality, Environmental and Occupational, Health and Safety Management System Certifications, our company has won honors of "China Nitrogen Fertilizer Industry 50 in Henan Province", "Henan enterprises 100", "Henan Province the fertilizer chemical industry overall ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Urea,Uan,Granular Ammonium Nitrate,Porous-Prill-Ammonium-Nitrate,Nitro phosphate  
Brands: Jin Kai  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 89-1, West Section Of Xinsong Road, Kaifeng, Henan, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: Above 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. constance zheng
Ms. constance zheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: