About 31380 results:
Bitumen (156)

professional supply neoprene joint sealant

FOB Price: US $2 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Guangzhou or Shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
neoprene sealant
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
neoprene sealant
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
shiningshine
Model Number:
SS8122
Colour:
grey, white, brown,black, blue
Base:
neoprene
Type:
one-component

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Available in 306ml cartridge and 30 cartridges a box.
Delivery Detail: 3~5 days

Specifications

1.joint sealant
2.neoprene sealant
3.sealant
4.large stock

                                  professional supply neoprene joint sealant

APPLICATION
SS8122 is a 1-component neoprene sealant. It is designed specially for containers and refrigerated vans. ADL8122 is also ideal for jointing and sealing to door. window, expansion or perimeter joints. It's suitable for application to glass, aluminum, concrete, wood and sensitive metallic surfaces.

PREPARATION FOR USE
Surfaces must be clean dry. Do not apply to any oil surfaces. For the glass and metallic, remove all dust and dirt and then clean with alcohol.

DIRECTIONS FOR USE
· Cut tip off cartridge just above threads.
· Thread nozzle onto cartridge, cut nozzle for desired size.
· Insert into caulking gun and apply with constant pressure.
· Smooth uncured sealant surface immedicy using tools wetted with soap solution if it is required.

PHYSICAI, PROPERTIES 

Type

one-component

Base

neoprene

Colour

grey, white, brown,black, blue

Skin time (min ,approx.)

20

Fully dry time(hr.approx.) 

48-72

Service temperature (°C)

-40~+90

Specific gravity(approx.)

1.35

Non volatility(% by weight)

78±10

Solvent

organic solvent

Viscosity

2,600,000

Strength of peeling (kg/2.5cm)

2(3days),4(7days)

Erosion for metal

no erosion observed

PRODUCT STANDARD
· Q/(GK)AT 2-2001

PLEASE NOTE
All statements and technical informations contained herein are based on tests we believe to be reliable and cannot be considered as standard specifications and conditions of sale.Prior lests should be made by the user under his own processing conditions ,The manufacturer is at your disposal for any further information concerning the contents of this document.

COMPONENT

 Neoprene rubber

 30.5

 Zinc oxide

 2.2

 Magnesium oxide

 1.3

 Antioxidant

 4.4

 Filler

 32.0

 Softener

 1.2

 Resin

 25.3

 Curing agent

 0.3

 Sodium hydroxide

 0.8

 Chelating stabilizing agents

 0.7

 Solvent

 21.3

CAUTION
· Prolonged contact with the skin should be avoided. In case of contact with eyes. consult a doctor.
· Do not use near fire or flame.
· Keep out of reach of children.

CLEANING 
Uncured sealant: with organic solvent; cured sealant; scraping or abrasion.

STORAGE
Store in its original unopened packaging in a dry and shady place.

SHELF LIFE
6 months at 25°C. for best results, the product should be used within this period.

PACKAGE
Available in 306ml cartridge and 30 cartridges a box.


 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our Advantage:
1.Large stock,fast delivery time
2.Professional Sales Team
3.Professional after-sale service
4.a.For Tattoo goods,goods will be send out within1-2 days
b.For silicone material goods will be ready within one week after order confirm

ZhongYu Mechanical Equipment Firm (HK company name Shining Shine International LIMITED (SSI))
Over through years development,business expend to tattoo kits,tattoo machines, tattoo needles, tattoo pigments/inks, eyelets/tips, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): RTV-2 Mold Silicone,Liquid Silicone,Tattoo Machine,Make-Up Machine,Sewing Machine  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Central America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ashley Sheng
Ms. Ashley Sheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: