About 60806 results:
Mixing Equipment (233)

pu one single component sealant

FOB Price: US $1.68 - 2.3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Piece/Pieces 00
Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Day 00
Port: tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3506990000
Other Names:
polyurethane sealant
MF:
pu sealant
EINECS No.:
00
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,auto
Brand Name:
qingchi
Model Number:
TY-1000 TY-1000A
color:
black
density:
1.2
hardness:
55
shelf life:
1 year

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Aluminum Barrel Package: 310ml/piece; Soft Package: 310ml, 400ml, 600ml/piece Big Barrel Package: 55 galon;
Delivery Detail: 10days

Specifications

pu sealant
1.sealant applied for repairment, production overhaul and a small quantity production
2.ISO/TS16949 SGS

 pu sealant

TY-1000pu sealant used in the windscreen of the automobile.

TY-1000A the welding joint of the refrigeration compartment and the glass curtain wall etc.; the joint filling of the side window glass of the passenger coach.

Technical Parameters

 

Item

TY-1000

TY-1000A

Appearance

Black Cream

Black Cream

Surface Dry Timemin

20-60

20-60

Solidifying Ratemm/24h

≥2.0

≥2.0

Densityg/cm3

1.2±0.05

1.2±0.05

Viscosityg/min

70-100

40-60

Solid Content%

95

95

HardnessHA

≥30

≥45

Breaking StrengthMpa

≥2.0

≥4.5

Breaking Elongation%

≥400

≥400

Shearing StrengthMpa

≥1.5

≥2.5

Tearing StrengthMpa

≥7.0

≥8.0

Product Features

      Single Component, Wet Solidification, and No Dripping for Vertical Plane Construction;

      Elastic, Good Initial Adhesion, and Moderate Intensity;

      Good Gap-filling Capacity;

      Short  Drawing Wire When the Gluing Stops;

      No Corrosion on Base Material, No Penetration Pollution;

      Little Volatile Odor;

      Good Ageing Resistance

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Qinghe Yongxing Industrial Co., Ltd. is an industrial entity integrated with science, industry and trade. Starting from the simple chemical production, our company has developed into a competitive enterprise within several years and become a large enterprise specializing in the production of sealing components for the automobile and construction industry.

Our main products include EPDM rubber strips, PVC rubber products, and single component polyurethane sealants. Our single component ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): rubber seal,sealant  
Brands: QINGCHI  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.8 Chengguan Industrial Zone  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ellie Wei
Ms. Ellie Wei:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: