pure acesulfame potassium

FOB Price: US $ 5 - 6.2 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 3 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO, CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,AT SIGHT
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
33665-90-6
Other Names:
Acesulfame K
MF:
C4H5NO4S
EINECS No.:
259-715-3
FEMA No.:
29
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavoring Agents, Nutrition Enhancers, Sweeteners
Brand Name:
VERAN
Model Number:
0031

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag or drum. Availbable for different kinds of packing per customer's request.
Delivery Detail: within 2 weeks after deposit

Specifications

Certification:HACCP/Kosher/Halal/ISO9001.
Empty Calories and without metabolism.
Smaple is available within certain weight

 
Product Description

  

  *

 

ItemSpecification
Appearancewhite crystalline powder
Solubility in waterfreely soluble
Solubility in ethanolslightly soluble
Ultraviolet absorption227±2nm
Assay countent99.65%
Loss on dryingmax.0.4
Sulfatemax.0.08
Potassium19.4
Heavy matalsmax.1PPM
0.419Aesenicmax.20PPM
Fluoridemax.1.0PPM
Selenium 0.18
Leadmax.0.05PPM
PH 7.22

 

Service we can provide:

  1. high quality and good prices.

  2. prompt shipment on time service.

  3. packing as your special request, with photo before shipment.

  4. raw material from Chinese origin.

Storage:

  kept in a light-proof, well-closed, dry and cool place.

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Veran International (Qingdao) Co., Ltd is a professional food ingredients and additives producer and exporter based in Qingdao, China. Since year 2006, we have been supplying worldwide customers with high quality food ingredients and additives products, including Flavor Enhancer, Thickener, Emulsifier, Acidity regulation, Sweetener, Nutritional Substance, and Natural Food Antiseptic, applied to the areas of Seasoning, Baking, Dairy products, Beverages, Medicine, Health care products and other... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: MSG,Chicken Powder,Pure Honey,Royal jelly  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Mid East
South America
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Eastern Europe
North America
Eastern Asia

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Marina Zhang
Ms. Marina Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: