pure acrylic sheet adhesive seamless joint

FOB Price: US $3.2 - 3.8 / Set | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Set/Sets
Supply Ability: 500000 Set/Sets per Week
Port: FOB SZ
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $9,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
80-62-6
Other Names:
MMA
MF:
C5H8O2
EINECS No.:
201-297-1
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland), Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Kongder, Kongder
Model Number:
KD0034
Type:
Artificial Stone sheet adhesive
Artificial Stone Type:
Artificial Marble
Application:
For bonding solid surface material
Color:
any color is available
Main material:
Methyl benzene acid methyl ester
Guarantee:
more than 12 months
Delivery time:
in 3 days
OEM:
OEM is welcome

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Standard export carton packing
Delivery Detail: in 3-5 days after we get your confirmed order

pure acrylic sheet adhesive seamless joint

 

 

Special  Features                                                                                                                                               

 

1.Own 90% Chinese market

2.High strength: better than Corian and LG, Quartz adhesive is better than Intergra

3.Non yellowing with 10 years warranty

4.Low temperature resistant: -50, High temperature resistant: 180

5.Curing time: 18-22minuts at 22

6.Shelf time: 24 months (10-18)

7.More than 500 colors, matched with Straon, Corian, Casestone, Silestone, Magicstone, etc

8.The only Chinese glue manufacturer can use MIXPAC cartridge with intellectual property protection

9.SGS,ROHS,SVHC,ISO9001 certificated

10.Free sample

 

 

Product Specification                                                                                                    

Modle

50ml-SBS Acrylic Adhesive
Specification50ml
N.w52g
G.w101g(1 cartridge glue + 2 mixer tips)
Cartridge Material PBT
Accessary material PA
PCS/CTN100
Ctn Size53.5×27.5×19.5cm
CBM of Ctn0.02868938m³
Weight of Ctn11.3kg
PCS/Cbm3200
Ctn/Cbm32
Weight of 1Cbm361kg
Applicator50ml Dispenser
 
Detailed parameters                                                                                                      
IngredientMethyl methacrylate, Aluminum Hydroxide
ApplicationArtificial stone, Pure acrylic Solid surface, Modified acrylic Solid surface, Polyester, Composite board
Working time (24℃/75.2℉)8-10minutes
Fixture time (24℃/75.2℉)18-22 minutes
Shelf Life (10/50℉-18℃/64.4℉)24months
Viscosity CPS (24℃/75℉)A(18000-22000), B(4000-6000)
Mix Ratio(Weight & Volume)A:B=10:1
Mixed Specific Gravity1.04
Color Matching EffectSeamless joint
Extension meter of once dispense6-8m
Operation Temperature24℃/75℉ above is suggested
UV stability8 years non yellowing, data from Corian GW101 and Magicstone PM201 tested
Bond strengthThree -point anti-crack test: 35.8Mpa-43.08 Mpa, Cantilever beam test 3.28KJ/ Square -3.73KJ/ Square
Flexibility(after joint)Free to bend any shape with a heat 150℃ to pure acrylic board and adhesive
Temperature tolerance-55℃/-67℉-185℃/365℉
Qty for standard Acrylic sheet3sets(12×760×3680/3050mm),2-2.5sets(12×760×2440mm)
CertificationsSGS-ROHS,REACH, ISO9001,MSDS,TDS
 
Shipping service                                                                                                           
 
Cntact info                                                                                                                    

  

Send your inquiry details in the below, Click “ ” now, free samples are waiting for you.
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kongder is the FIRST and BEST acrylic stone adhesives in China mainland. The company has collected the expert technical personnel from Taiwan. Our company provide the high quality acrylic stone adhesives ( acrylic adhesive) And high quality quartz stone adhesive(quartz stone joint adhesives), Moreover, we provide completely and systemic solutions for matching color, mixing, coating and subpackaging (packaging)and the testing solutions of the glue. The high joint strength and seamless combinat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: artificial stone adhesives,quartz stone adhesives,quartz glue,solid surface adhesive,solid surface glue  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
Oceania
South America
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Xiamen Stone material Show    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Niushan Economic Industrial Park, East District, Dongguan City, Guangdong  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lisa Liu
Ms. Lisa Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>