|Supply Type:||OEM/ODM||Certification:||MSDS,SGS,COA, GMPC||Type:||Pure Essential Oil|
|Raw Material:||Wood||Ingredient:||Sandalwood||Place of Origin:||Australia|
|Packaging Detail:||10/20/50/100/250ML and 1/5/25/180KG|
Manufacturer&Exporter of Pure Sandalwood Oil
Rosewood oil has a woody, exotic smell, subtle and lingering and color pale yellow
|Item Name||100% pure Sandalwood essential oil|
|Ingredient||100% pure Sandalwood essential oil|
1) 5,10,15,20,30,50,100 ml amber glass bottles
2) 1,2,5 kg aluminum bottle
3) 25,180 kg iron drum
Basil/Bergamop/Benzion/Laurel/Black Pepper/Carrot seed/Cedarwood/Chamomile/
Cinamon/Citronella/Clary Sage/Clove Leaf/Coriander/Cypress/Eucalyptus/Fennel/
Lime/Mandarin/Marjoram/Melissa/Myrrh/Neroli/Niaouli/Nutmeng/Orange/Palmarosa/ Patchouli/Peppermint/Petitgrain/Pine/Fennel sweet/Rose/Rosemary/Rosewood/Sandalwood/ Spearmint/Tea Tree/Thyme/Vetivert/Wintergreen/Ylangylang
1) used for spa fragrance, oil burner with various treatment with aroma
2) Some essential oil is the important ingredients for making perfume.
3) Essential oil can be blended with base oil by proper percentage for body and face massage with different efficacys like whitening, double moisturizing, anti-wrinkle, anti- acne and so on
1) Free sample is available, but we not charge freight.
2) 3-6 days sample-time
1) within 10-15 days,under 10,000PCS
2) within 15 days,FCL bulk purchase
1) 30% deposit, balance payment before shipment
2) TT,L/C,Western union, Paypal
1) Raw material purchase
1) India, America, Australia, France, Dubai, Turkey, Russia and South Afica.
2) cosmetics company, beauty salon and spa
|100% Pure Sandalwood Essential Oil|
Appearance: colorless or dead color oily liquid
Specific Gravity (20°C):0.968-0.983
Index of refraction (20°C): 1.503-1.508
Optical activity : -21°~ -15°
|Botanical Name||Santalum album|
|Common Method of Extraction|| |
|Strength of Initial Aroma||Mid|
greasy skin,cracked skin,dehydrated skin,acne,posoriasis
Sandalwood oil (Santalum album )
With antiseptic and soothing qualities, sandalwood is also known as an aphrodisiac. It lends a sense of calm and can ease PMT. Use as a facial massage to treat flaky, irritated complexions or acne.
Sandalwood tree - Description:
the evergreen sandalwood tree grows to a height of up to 8m in Indonesia , south east asia and in east India . The syrupy, balsamic oil is extracted from roughly chipped and powdered wood by steam distillation. It has a rich, warm, woody odour. It is used as a fixative in perfumes and gives the lingering classic base notes in many expensive fragrances.
|Therapeutic Effect of sandalwood oil|
Sandalwood's sedative properties are good for treating depression and tension.
Available Essential Oil list:
Factory profile: Guangzhou Mingtai Trading Co.,Ltd & Yachuang Skincare Factory who specialized in Essential Oil and skin care products' R&D,manufacturing, manufacturing, marketing and trading was founded in 2004, located in Guangzhou China. We own 3000 square meter's plant which is under GMPC system as superior production equipment, pricise testing and analyzing instruments and high-level technical management. Under rapid developing and rich experience, we successfully for OEM and ODM. More information about our compnay please kindly check our website www.gz-yachuang.com www.globalsources.com/orchard.co www.gz-mingtai.cn