pure natural bulk sweet almond oil sweet

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$3.00 - $10.00 / Kilograms | 100 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
NET WT:
30mL 50mL 100mL
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Certification:
MSDS, SGS
Type:
Pure Essential Oil
Raw Material:
Seeds
Place of Origin:
Ukraine
Model Number:
MS-EO-0066
Color:
Yellow
Grade:
Drug Cosmetic Grade
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Costom Size Package
Port
Odessa sea port
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

Setting Information

Product name 

100% Natrual Sweet Almond Oil

Appearance

Colorless to yellowish clear liquid

Odor

Typical odor of sweet almond oil

Density

0.913~0.916 

Refractive 

10463~1.466

Solubility

soluble in 80% ethanol, insoluble in water

Content

oleic acid 65%,linoleic acid 27%

Shelf life

36 months

 

Description:

Sweet almond oil is the essential oil of sweet almonds that is extracted through an oil distillation process but it can also be extracted with an almond kernel press. This concentrated oil is packed with saturated, monounsaturated, and polyunsaturatedfats, the latter two in notably higher levels than the former.

Almonds can be both sweet and bitter. Our 100% pure Sweet Almond oil is derived from trees that produce sweet almonds! Sweet Almond oil benefits are as numerous as its uses; culinary and personal care applications are just two Sweet Almond oil uses. Don't delay, get your fatty acid rich 100% pure Sweet Almond oil from Bulk Apothecary today!

 

Main Function:

1, For Smooth, Flawless Skin

Almond oil is naturally endowed with this highly potent antioxidant vitamin. Regular application of the oil can protect your skin from oxidative stress and UV radiation damage, keeping it soft and supple.

2, For Deep Cleansing Of Skin

Almond oil is light in texture, and can easily penetrate deep into the skin, softening and dislodging the dirt and debris accumulated in the skin pores and hair follicles. This prevents blackheads and acne. Thanks to the Vitamin A content in the oil, it may even help reduce acne flare-ups.

3, To Reduce Fine Lines & Other Signs Of Aging

Almond oil contains Vitamin E, which is one of the most potent antioxidants known. It can help repair some of the damage done to the collagen layer. The oil is especially rich in proteins, and can provide the amino acids required for the formation of collagen.

4, For Muscle Aches & Fatigue

Relieving muscle pains and soreness is one of the main traditional uses of bitter almond oil.

5, For Heart Health

Almond oil is rich in a monounsaturated fatty acid called oleic acid that is considered good for the heart. A diet that contains high amounts of this omega-9 fatty acid is known to reduce blood pressure and increase the HDL cholesterol.

 

Application Filed:

1, Personal care products

2, Daily Chemicals

3, Food

4, Beauty products

5, Pharmaceutical

 

Package:

25kg, 50kg, 180kg /drum in galvanized steel drum. Also have Aluminum Bottle

(1kg, 5kg, 10kg) and Palstic drum 25kg for your choose.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like