pure99.9% refrigerant gas R12

FOB Price: US $37 - 40 / Carton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 50,000 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: ningbo
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Alkyl & Derivatives
CAS No.:
75-
Other Names:
Refrigerant R12
MF:
CCl2F2
EINECS No.:
22039
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
more than 99.8%,99.8%
Appearance:
brown cartons
Application:
for the air-condition
Brand Name:
neutral brand
Model Number:
R12
colorless:
no turbid
taste:
tasteless

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 220g 300g 500g 1000g 13.6kg 22.7kg 400kg 800kg 950kg
Delivery Detail: 15days against the deposit

Specifications

1.high purity, first service,
2. colourless gas,non-toxic, non-flammable, non-turbid,
3. ODP: 0.82.

 

Product:

 R12

 

Property of chloride :

Molecular Weight

120.91

Boiling Point, °C

-29.8

Melting Point, °C

-158

Critical Temperature, °C

112.0

Critical Pressure, Mpa

4.14

Specific Heat of Liquid, 30°C, [KJ/(kg°C)]

0.21

ODP

0.82

GWP

1.0

 

 

Packing

Can of 220g, 250g, 280g, 300g, 340g, 500g, 800g, 1000g; Disposable cylinder 30lb/13.6kg, 50lb/22.7kg; Recyclable cylinder 400L, 800L, 926L, 1000L; ISO-Tank.

 

Quality standard :

Purity, %

≥99.8

Moisture, PPm

≤10

Acidity, PPm

≤0.1

Vapor Residue, PPm

≤100

Appearance

Colorless, No turbid

Odor

No Strange Stench

 

 

Application:

Refrigerant.

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Devoted to fluoro refrigerant manufacturing and distribution and new product development, Zhejiang Zhonglan Refrigeration Technology Co., Ltd is an industrial company offering a series of safe and fast businesses including production, filling, products sales, delivery and storage.

Our company is located in Quzhou City, Zhejiang Province. With an area of more than 26,680sqm, our refrigerants factory owns an annual production, storage and distribution capability of fifty thousand tons of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Refrigerant,R134a,R22,R410A,R404A  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sally Ye
Ms. Sally Ye:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>