pvp powder

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-39-8
Other Names:
pyrrolidone
MF:
(C6H9NO)n
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Anesthetic Agents,Anti-Allergic Agents,Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents,Antidote,Antineoplastic Agents,Antiparasitic Agents,Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs,Blood System Agents,Cardiovascular Agents,Disinfectant and Preservatives,Electrolyte Balance and Dialysis Agents,Gastrointestinal Agents,Endocrine System Agents,Immune Function Agents,Respiratory System Agents,Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes,Central Nervous System Agents,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
Brand Name:
QFQ
Model Number:
k15 k17 k30 k90
Purity:
95%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs fabric drums inner-lined two-double PE bags Net weight: 25kgs/drum Grass weight: 28kgs 20fcl:9tons 360drums 40fcl:18tons 720drums
Delivery Detail: within 7 days after received firm order

Specifications

1.PVP is white or milky powder
2.pvp is widely used in many fields
3.pvp meet usp bp ep standerd
4.pvpk15 k17 k30 k90

1.pvp physical porperties

     pvp exists as powder .It can dissolve in water and variety of organic solvent.It is generally                                        used  in cosmetics,surfactants,pharmaceutical industry and other related industrial fields.

 

2.pvp specification

1).technical grade

product nameK valuevinylpyrrolidone%moisture %ash%solid%PH(5% in water)
pvpk1512-18<0.2<5.0<0.02>95%3-7
pvpk3027-33<0.2<5.0<0.02>95%3-7
pvpk9088-96<0.2<5.0<0.02>95%

5-9

 

2).pharmaceutical grade(USP/EP)

product namek valuevinylpyrrolidone%moisture%sulfate ash%ph value(5% in water)nitrogen%aldehydeheavy metals pb%hydrazine metal (ppm)peroxide ppm as H2O2
pvpk3027-32<0.1<5.0<0.13-711.5-12.8<0.05<0.001<1<400
pvpk9081-97<0.1<5.0<0.13-711.5-12.8<0.05<0.001<1<400

 

3.PVP Application

1).cosmetics:

pvpk series can be used as film-forming agent,viscosoty-enhancement agent, lubricator and adhesive. They are the key component of hari-sprays mousse,gels and lotions & solution.They are also convenience assistant in skin-care product ,hair-dying reagent,shampoo,eye makeup,lipstick,deodorant,sunscreen and dentifrice.

 

2).pharmaceutical:

povidone k30 is a new and excellent pharmaceutical excipient,It is mainly used as binder for tablet,dissolving assistant for injection,flow assistang for capsule,dispersant for liquid medicine and pigment,stabilizer for enzyme and heat sensitive drug,corprecipitant for poorly soluble drugs.lubricator and antitoxical assistant for eye drug,PVP has been used as excipients in more than one hundred drugs.Pharmaceutical grade pvpk30 has officially been permited by China National Drug administration to be sold in China Market.

 

3) other utility

suspensant disperser and emulsifier

paint and coating

plastics and resin

ashesive

glass fiber

film

ink

TV tube

Detergent

Biocide

Tabulating assistant

Textile dyeing and priting

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Qifuqing Material Technology Co., Ltd. is specialized in researching, developing, manufacturing and trading PVP (poly vinyl pyrrolidone) in China.

Our main products include PVPK17, PVPK30, PVPK90, PVPP, NVP, PVPVA, PVPSH, etc. PVP is widely used in pharmacy, cosmetics, beverage, adhesive, synthetic resin, textiles, detergent, paint, coating, dye, electronics, biotechnology, etc.

Our business purpose is First Quality, Service Upmost. We sincerely look forward to serving all ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PVP  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
North America
Western Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sunny Yang
Ms. Sunny Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: