About 414 results:
Other Chemicals (2)

quality bone glue for wood

FOB Price: US $1,000 - 6,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,O/A
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9000-70-8
Other Names:
industrial puragel
MF:
C102H151O39N31
EINECS No.:
232-554-6
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Other
Brand Name:
BOOM
Model Number:
HNBG03TG005
Grade:
Food,Industrial,Medical
Purity:
100%
Form:
Granule or powder
Viscosity (12.5%):
80-200 mps
Jelly strength (12.5%):
200-700 bloom

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: woven bags of 25 KGS net kraft bags of 25 KSG net as per required
Delivery Detail: Within 15-25 days after the order will be concluded

Specifications

bone glue for wood
1.Jel-strength: 100~800 Bloomg
2.Moisture:12%~16%
3 Viscosity: 80-200Mpas
4 Origin:Skin,Bone

bone glue for wood

1.Introduction 

We obtain three factories to produce gelatin, one factory is using bone to produce gelatin, the other one is using beef skin to produce gelatin with Halal certificate, the third factory using pigskin to manufacture gelatin. We adopt standard

production methods and use advanced equipments to produce high quality gelatin.

2.Flow chart

3. Specification

  

4.Application

1)Candy:Gelatin is mainly uesd to enhance flavor and taste of candies making use of its chewing-resistant property and softness.

2)Swiss soft candy, QQ soft candy: to improve texture and taste making use of its chewing-resistant property and solubility in mouth

3)Cotton candy: making use of emulsification property and churning process of Gelatin to produce air-cell swelling the candies bulk and produce candies with special types and flavors.

4)Dragee:Gelatin making use of coagulation of gelatin to produce inclusion packed in sugar-coat and enhances candy texture and luster.

5)Icy product: applying gelatin for icy produnts, such as ice cream, ice-lolly and ice bar, to enhance even emulsification ability, reduce solution speed of icy product and improve flavor and taste.

6)Diary food: for yoghurt, soft cheese and fresh butter, Gelatin could maintain wetness of structure

7)Desserts: advanced jellies are all made with gelatin to enhance taste and flavor

8)Meat: Gelatin are used for preparation of many dishes, such as Gelatin beef, corned beef, meat stuffing of boiled dumpling and stuffed bun, burger and all kinds of ham meat. Gelatin could enrich flavor of meat and enhance coagulation. Seasoning juice and frozen beef also need Gelatin to prevent coagulation and separation.

9)Jam: for salad, chocolate catsup, cocoa catsup and peanut catsup and peanut catsup, making use of viscosity Gelatinto enhance thickness of product, improve quality and enhance flavor

10)Beverage: for juice, beverage and liquor, using clarification of Gelatin to improve quality and enrich taste of products.

11)Instant noodles:using coagulation of gelatin to produce seasoning package such as sugar-coat, made directly by hot water, convenient and clean.Besides, viscosity of gelatin could enhance substantiality of instant noodles soup, taste and flavor

12)Medicine: for cod-liver oil and medicine capsule, using coagulation of Gelatin and property of producing sugar-coat, sanitary, convenient and cheap.

 

5.Picture show

1)Product

2)Certificate

3)Factory

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Henan Boom Gelatin Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer and exporter of gelatin and agar-agar in China. We own three factories to produce gelatin which are M/S Shandong boom gelatin factory,M/S Shanxi boom gelatin factory and M/S Xinjiang boom bone gelatin factory, and we can supply edible grade gelatin, pharmaceutical grade gelatin, and technical grade gelatin. We can supply about 5,000MT gelatin annually. Furthermore, we have one jointed agar-agar factory with outcome 40MT monthly.

We have wide ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): gelatin,agar agar  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Mid East
Southeast Asia
North America
South Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Henan Boom Gelatin Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Anchao Yong
Mr. Anchao Yong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: