quick bond glue

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 100 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: any port of china
Payment Terms: T/T,cash
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7085-85-0
Other Names:
cyanoacrylate super glue
EINECS No.:
230-391-5
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
a-cyanoacrylate
Usage:
Footwear & Leather,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
SHUN LI DA
Model Number:
JS103B-1g
color:
colorless
toxic:
non-toxic
taste:
tasteless
flammability:
non-flammability

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1g/pcs,12pcs/card 48cards/carton
Delivery Detail: 10days after 100% TT payment

Specifications

1.Factory Direct
2.OEM Service
3.Easy operate
4.Long shelf life
5.MSDS,SGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical parameters

 

Application:wood,rubber,plastics,metal,paper,leather,pvc
Model:JS104B-3g
Packing:1g/pcs,12pcs/card,48cards/carton
Containsize:49*21*26cm
Appearance:transparency
Viscosity(cp at 25 degree):75-100
Tensile shear strength:>90
Setting time(second):3-15s
Shelf life:12-24month
Capability of 1x20ft container:440cartons
Capability of 1x40ft container:1120cartons

 

 

Super glue is a single component cyanoacrylate monomer in the liquid state, capable of extremely rapid polymerization between adherent surfaces, 

result-ing in extremely strong and structural bonds at room temperature.

 

 

To open tube:

 1. Unscrew entire nozzle & cap unit.

 2. Reverse cap and place pointed end on top of tube. Point tube away from face, 

Press to puncture.Do not squeeze tube while puncturing. After puncture is made, replace nozzle & cap.

 3. Unscrew outer cap only and apply sparingly. Clean tip after each use.

 

 

Application:

 Be sure both surfaces are clean and dry. Apply with extreme care. Never spread with fingers. Apply one drop for 

each 3 cm area. Apply to only one of the surface, Quickly place two surfaces together with slight finger pressure.

 Bond is completed in seconds, or depending on material in about one minute, leave for 24 hours for strongest bond.

 Clean away all excess adhesive from container with tissue paper. Keep out of reach of children, in cool dry place.

 

 Warning

Keep out of reach of children:

 Adhesive will stick to skin very quickly, when using, be sure it dose not come into contact with fingers, do not try to 

pull it off. Soak fingers in warm warter and work off Nail polish remover may also be used. If adhesive get in eye, wash 

eye with quantities of plain water, do not try to remove by rubbing or applying solvents, in case of pain or discomfort, 

consult a doctor.

 

 Bond for home uses:

 For mending dishes and household articles, tables, chairs, bureaus and other articles of furniture, fishing tackle and 

other sports equipment, or for use on metal, leather or paper.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company was established in 2006. We are specializing in the production of Ethyl a-Cyanoacrylate Instant adhesive (also called 502). Equipped with modernized production lines, our company has an annual output of 2,500 tons of adhesive with advantages of curing fast, convenience for use and strong adhesion. It can be used in different industries ranging from electronic appliance manufacturing, instruments, mechanical, medical care to light industry for civil use. We have large quantities of ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Super Glue,Origin Glue  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yangmeishan Project Industry Zone, Xiushui County, Jiujiang City, Jiangxi Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 69.89% , Southeast Asia 30.11%
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nice Li
Ms. Nice Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: