quick bond super glue

FOB Price: US $0.6 - 1 / Dozen Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 150 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 300 Box/Boxes per Day
Port: NINGBO PORT
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7085-85-0
Other Names:
cyanoacrylate adhesive
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
cyanoacrylate ,Ethyl-cyanoacrylate
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
YY
Model Number:
YY-1614
application:
wood, rubber, plastic, metal, paper, leather, and glass,etc.
specification:
3g/pc; 12pcs/card
apperance:
liquid
Storage:
in cool and dry storage place
Shelf life:
18month
Business Model:
Manufacturer

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 3g/pc,12pcs/card,72cards/carton
Delivery Detail: 30days

Specifications

1)super glue with multi-function
2)top quality&service
3)competitive price
4)prompt delivery
5)OEM/ODM accepted

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Name Of ProductSuper Glue Liquid Type
Model NumberYY-1614
ApplicationSuits for metal, rubber,ceramics,plastic,wood
AppearanceColorless transparent liquid
Specification3g/tube
Packing3g/tube, 12tube/card, 72card/ctn
Measurement(cm)54*26*39CM
20 feet500ctn
40 HQ1300ctn
Shelf life18 month

 

HOW TO USE:

  1.  Completely remove all moisture, oil, rust, mold releaseagent from the surfaces.
  2.  Apply glue sparingly to one surface and join the parts, pressing for 15-30 seconds, allow a few minutes to set.
  3.  Note: too much glue will deter the bond or no bond at all.
  4.  Clean excess glue from tube to ensure the opening is not obstructed, then keep it in cool and dry storage places.

 

CAUTION:

1: KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.

2: BONDS SKIN INSTANTLY.

3: IRRITANT TO EYES AND SKIN.

 

FIRST AID TREATMENT:

1: Contains cyanoacrylate.

2: Any contact with eyes or eyelids, rince with water for 15 minutes, contact a physician immediately.

3: Skin bonding: soak skin in acetone or warm soapy water and gently pull apart.

4: Do not force apart.

5: Do not soak eyelids in acetone.

6: If swallowed, do not induce vomiting and call a poison control center or physician immediately.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our factory, established in 2000, is a professional manufacturer with years of experience in the production, research and development of super glue products.

Our leading products include super glue packed in aluminum tubes, instant glue packed in plastic bottles, 101 series glue, modified two-component AB series adhesive (acrylate types, epoxy types), silicone sealant, wood glue, nail glue, all-purpose adhesive, contact cement, etc. Among them, the super glue series packed in aluminum tubes ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): super glue,instant super glue,adhesive glue,rat glue traps,AB glue  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 7, Kunshan Road, Baiyun Street, Dongyang City  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Thomas Hu
Mr. Thomas Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: