raw materials easy application colored silicone sealant quick pu

FOB Price: US $0.64 - 1.34 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 120000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-52-7
Other Names:
Siloxanes and Silicones
MF:
(C7H8OSi)m.(C2H6OSi)n
EINECS No.:
Unspecified
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,Building, Sealing
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
S808
Application temperature:
-20°C to +40°C
Modulus Mpa (100%):
0.60
Elongation at Break (%):
≥450
Hardness shore A:
25±3
Max.tensile strength:
1.9
Drying(4mm/h):
18-22
Curing Rate(2mm/h):
35
Skin information:
10-16 minutes
Capacity movement:
±30%
Density(g/cm3):
1.00±0.02

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 220ml,280ml,300ml,310ml Cartridge; 200L drum or per buyer's demand. 24 pieces in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container
Delivery Detail: Within 20-25days after receiving your deposit and design

Specifications

Neutral Super Quality Silicone Sealant
1.Neutral cure
2.Long service life
3.No shrinkage or sagging
4.Not easy for changing

Raw materials easy application colored silicone sealant quick pu 

 

 

* Description:

KingFix S808 is super transparent one component transparent silicone. Strong adhesion for mirror, 100% neutral curing silicone.

 

 

* Recommended Use:

1. Used for mirror installing;

2. Sealing for door and window joints;

3. Very good performance for glass, aluminum, al-alloy, metal, mirrors, stone, marble, etc.

4. Weathering cementation & seal of various glass curtain walls.

5. Many other uses.

 

 

* Features:

1. Neutral cure

2. Long service life

3. No shrinkage or sagging

4. Outstanding durability

5. Not easy for changing yellow

 

 

* Applications:

1. Morrior installing and fixing

2. Weather resistance sealing for all kinds of curtain wall

3. Sealing for joints of marble (granite), concrete, tiles and metal panel

4. Many other building & industrial uses

 

 

* Storage:

Keep in dry place; don't unseal it before use; keep a storage temperature between 5-25°C to prolong its service life; 12 moths guarantee.

 

 

* Packing Specification:

1. Hard cartridges: 220ml, 260ml, 280ml, 300ml; the actual weight is subject to final products; 20, 24, 25 cartridges packed in export standard carton;

2. Drum: 200l raw material packed in a drum.

 

 

* Technical data sheet:

 

1

Type

Neutral

2

Density(g/cm3)

1.00±0.02

3

Capacity movement

±30%

4

Skin information

10-16 minutes

5

Curing Rate(2mm/h)

35

6

Drying(4mm/h)

18-22

7

Max.tensile strength

1.9

8

Hardness shore A

25±3

9

Elongation at Break (%)

≥450

10

Modulus Mpa (100%)

0.60

11

Application temperature

-20°C to +40°C

12

Temperature resistance

-50°C to +100°C

 

* Photos

Product

 

Sample

Application

Factory

 

Certificate

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lillian Fix
Ms. Lillian Fix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>