red clover extract powder (Isoflavone 2.5%-40%)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: tianjin, qingdao, shanghai,beijing,dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $12,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Type:
red clover extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
flower
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
RIOTTO
Model Number:
LT006

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25KG/Barrel
Delivery Detail: within 3 days

Specifications

1.Specification: Red Clover extract, Total Isoflavone2.5%-40 HPLC
2.Appearance: Deep Tan fine powder

High Quality Red Clover Extract (Isoflavone 2.5%-40%)  

 

1. About the Product:   Red Clover Extract

Product Name:         Red Clover Extract

Botanical Name:       Trifolium pretense L
Active Ingredients: Isoflavone, Formononetin

Assay:                     Isoflavone 2.5%-40%, Formononetin 98%

Test Method:           HPLC

Part of Plant Used:  Leaf
Appearance:            Deep Tan fine powder to deep green powder

Odor:                        Characteristic

CAS No.:                    574-12-9, 485-72-3

                  

2. Detail Information of  Red Clover Extract  

Product Name

Isoflavone

Latin name 

Trifolium pretense L

Appearance 

Deep Tan fine powder to deep green powder

Synonyms

Soy Isoflavone; SOY ISOFLAVONES; Soybean Isoflavones P.E.; Soybeanisoflavone; 3-phenyl-4H-chromen-4-one; Soybean Extract

Molecular Formula

C15H10O2

Molecular Weight

222.2387

InChI

InChI=1/C15H10O2/c16-15-12-8-4-5-9-14(12)17-10-13(15)11-6-2-1-3-7-11/h1-10H

CAS Registry Number

574-12-9

Molecular Structure

 

Density

1.239g/cm3

Boiling point

367°C at 760 mmHg

Refractive index

1.635

Flash point

171.1°C

Vapour Pressure

1.41E-05mmHg at 25°C

 

 

3. Main function of  Red Clover Extract  

1) For women, stimulate eostrogenic activity, increase fertility, and reduce “hot flashes” experienced by women during menopause
2) Anti-cancer
3) One of the most useful remedies for children with skin problems
4) Expectorant and anti-spasmodic
5) Relieve the syndrome of irritation and inflammation of urinary tract
6) Relieve constipation and help soothe inflammation of the bowel, stomach and intestines
7) Relieve tension due to stress and associated headaches

 

4. Main application of  Red Clover Extract  

Pharmaceutical stuff
Functional Food and food additive

  

5. Packing&Storage of  Red Clover Extract

100% Nature Artichoke Extract (Caffeoylquinic Acids2%-5%)     

Package:25kgs/drum,double plastic-bag inside, aluminum foil bag or fiber drum outside.
Storage: Stored in a clean, cool, dry area; keep away from moisture and strong, direct light/heat.
Shelf Life:Two years when properly stored.

  

          Choose Ritto Botanical, Choose Nature

 

                           

 

 

 

2. Main function

1) For women, stimulate eostrogenic activity, increase fertility, and reduce “hot flashes” experienced by women during menopause

2) Anti-cancer

3) One of the most useful remedies for children with skin problems

4) Expectorant and anti-spasmodic

5) Relieve the syndrome of irritation and inflammation of urinary tract

6) Relieve constipation and help soothe inflammation of the bowel, stomach and intestines

7) Relieve tension due to stress and associated headaches

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 2010, Riotto is a leading manufacturer of dietary, food and nutritional supplements. Our innovative approach to product research and development has earned us recognition within the industry for the quality and value of our ingredients. We specialize in providing consistent bulk raw materials, offering these materials at competitive prices and providing technical support. Riotto operates as a manufacturer, exporter and further processor for the products. We specialize in producing ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Plant Extract,Herb Extract,Plant Powder,Herb Powder  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Western Europe
Northern Europe
South America
North America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: CPHI China    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanyang County  
No. of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Riotto Botanical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Hui Ding
Ms. Hui Ding:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>