About 152033 results:
Lubricant (36)

rtv silicone gasket sealant, silicone rubber gasket maker,rtv gasket maker

FOB Price: US $1 - 1.4 / Unit Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces buyer's brand and logo
Supply Ability: 2000000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Guangzhou, China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1185-55-3
Other Names:
rtv silicon sealant
MF:
HO-S1-O-(S1-0)2-S1-OH
EINECS No.:
35061000.10
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Glass, windows, curtain wall etc,Construction,Transportation,aquarium
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
760
Product:
Heat resistant silicone adhesive sealant
Other name:
dry silicone sealant used as gasket
Color:
clear, red, blue, gray, black etc
Factory:
Foshan
Type:
Manufacture
Certification:
ISO TUV
HS Code:
3506100010
Shelf Life:
12month
Application:
Bonding gaskets in heating, duct, refrigeration units

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24pcs per carton, 200cartons per 20feet container
Delivery Detail: 15 to 25 days after confirming order and deposit

Specifications

1. Heat resistant silicone adhesive sealant
2. Better function than other gasket;
3. Wider uses in auto engine

Heat resistant silicone adhesive sealant  

 

Features                                                                                                                                                          

 

1. One component silicone;

2. Acetic cure, with acetic smells;

3. Waterproof and weatherproof;

4. High adhesion and performance;

5. Resistant to cracking, shirinking;

6. High temperature resistant, resistant to 260C (500F);

7. Package is available in 80ml, 100ml, 280ml, 300ml, 310ml

 

 

Applications                                                                                                                                                       

 

a. Bonding gaskets in heating, duct, refrigeration units.

b. Sealing trailers, truck cabs.

c. Quick sealing to oil pans, gear boxes, bridge, flange, convers.

d. Pippe joint parts, heavey vehicles and car engines.

e. Used as fireproof application.

 

 

Technical Feature:                                                                                                                                             

 

Density     1,05±0,02 gr/cm3Shore A Sertii            30±2
Tack-free time(1cmwideth) 10-15 minutesHardness Shore A            +5C +40°C
cure-time         3mm/daysTemperature Resistance Forever 250C, temporary 300°C
Extrusion Rate         150±20 gr/minCuring rate               Astoksi
Tensile Strengh     ≥ 3.0MpaElongation at break  ≥250

 

Pictures showcase                                                                                                                                                                 

 

 

A.OEM:

 

 

B.Product Display: 

 

 

C.Application:

 

 

 

  

D. Factory gate :

 

  

 

E.producing department:

 

 

 

 

F. Production lines:

 

 

 

G. Automatic filling machine:

 

 

 

 

H.  : Machine Check

 

I. Packing:

 

 

 

  

J. Loading container:

 

  

K. Express

 

 

 

L. Exhibition :Dubai

 

 

 

M: Customer Negotiations :

 

 

N.Customer Evaluation:

 

 

 

O.  Certificate :  supplier  

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ina LI
Ms. Ina LI:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>