About 8488 results:
Catalysts (129)

rubber adhesive bonding agent

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 48 / Carton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Carton/Cartons 1*20'GP
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3697054
Other Names:
leather glue
MF:
H2O
EINECS No.:
3697054
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
neoprene glue
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
HONGDING
Model Number:
HD1101
light yellow colour:
used for shoes and leather

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 250g 500g 750g 1L 3L 5 L 18 L 20L(Customers packing is also welcomed) 1*20ft container can put 1200ctns
Delivery Detail: within 30days

Specifications

16years!
High quality, good service for all customers , Welcome ordering and visiting HONGDING factory !

 

Once The Adhesive,Hard To Leave And Separate!

 

♦Features

HONGDING ADHESIVE is the single component of volatile dry adhesive with perfect
performance waterproof, oil-resistant, high strength and long stickiness.

Color: Light yellow /White/Transparent/Brown/Black Viscous liquid

Solid Content: 20/25/30/35/40%

 ♦Application

 

For bonding furniture, construction material, fiber boards, furniture, Flooring,

 

tabletops, laminas, Linoleum and rubber to wood, Concrete, also is mainly used

 

in the daily repair such as: shoes, furniture, leather, sofa and handicraft.

 

♦Product Pictures

 CONTACT ADHESIVE

 

 WHITE GLUE

 

 

SILICON SEALANT

 

 

♦Directions For Use:

contact adhesive:Carefully clean the surfaces be bonded,smear the glue on both surfaces,then wait for a while,about 10-18mins according to the room temperature joint the parts together and press them.

white glue:bonding directly,operating at room temperature,and drying in the air.

 

 

♦Storages:

contact adhesive:1.Keep container tightly closed and dry.

                                 2.Keep away from sources of ignition.

                                 3.Do not breathe vapour.

                                 4.Take precautionary measures against static discharges.

wood glue:storing in airtight place,the suitable temperature is at 5-37°c .    

Shelf Life:12months.                

KEEP OUT OF CHILDREN,DON'T PUT IT INTO MOUTH!


♦Factory&Warehouse 

 

 

 

♦Shipment: 

 

 

 

♦Certificate: 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Taizhou Hongding Adhesive Co.,Ltd. was founded in 1996, mainly producing thermoplastic styrene-butadiene rubber (SBS) adhesive. Our plant is located in the Industrial Zone , Shamen Town, Yuhuan County.

Since the establishment, our factory has obtained certificates of Zhejiang Province Quality Commodity and the State Non-Toxic Building Material to promote environmentally friendly products. We also have attained ISO9001 international quality system certification and the National Green Building ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Contact Adhesive,White Glue  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: bingang industrial area,shamen town,yuhuan county,zhejiang pro.  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: Poison-free (green) interior decoration materials  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1996

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tiffany Zhang
Ms. Tiffany Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: