About 39382 results:
Lubricant (233) , Other Chemicals (139) , Organic Fertilizer (24)

rubber gasket painting silicone sealant spray

FOB Price: US $ 0.7 - 2.1 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 400000 Perch/Perches per Day
Port: GUANGZHOU/SHENZHEN
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Glass Panel Silicone Sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Aquarium, Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
N95
Application:
professional use
Colour:
white, black and grey
OEM:
Avaliable
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Shelf life:
12 months
Packing:
24 pcs in a carton
Carton type:
five ply master carton
Main raw material:
silicone

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20' container can load in 24ctgs/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets, 34,560ctgs 24ctgs/ctn, 1701ctns without pallets, 40,824ctgs
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks when the order confirmed and deposit received.

Specifications

rubber gasket painting silicone sealant spray
1)Glass Panel,
2)Aquarium Used
3)Suitable for all kinds

rubber gasket painting silicone sealant spray      

 rubber gasket painting silicone sealant spray

 

Product Description

 Advantage of N95

Cured at room temperature when exposed to moisure in the air 

Stable and flexible from -60 °C to +180 °C with short peak up to +205 °C

Suitable for all kinds of glazing applications

All temperature gunnability, easy tooling 

Available in any colours customer required

Comply with global standard

 

Test Parameter

Unit

Result          

As Supplied Tested at 23°C and 50% RH

Specific Gravity

g/ml

1.00±0.02

Flow (sag or slump)

mm

0

Extrusion Rate

Skin Time

ml/minute

minute

100

5~10

Tack-free Time

hour

≤1.5

Curing time (5mm)

 hour

≤8

As Cured-after 21 days at 23°C and 50% RH

Durometer Hardness, Shore A

Points

33

Movement Capability

%

±25

Tensile/Modulus at 50% Elongation

Mpa

0.36

Tensile/Modulus at 100% Elongation

Mpa

0.48

Ultimate Tensile Strength

Ultimate Elongation at Break

Mpa

%

0.54

320

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Description  

N95 is a single-component, acetoxy cure, professional quality Glass sealantsuitable for general glass and panel applications. It has very good weatheringresistance, durability, sealing and bonding properties. Quick skin time forfast installation work.

 

Typical Use

For Total Vision System (TVS).

Aquarium, big fish tank and general decorative usages.

Skylinghts, canopies and general glazing.

For butt-joints and corner joints.

For special architectural glazing.

Non-oily wood and some other construction materials. A primer may berequired for optimum.

 

Specification:

ASTM C 920

BS5889

ISO11600

FDA

GB/T 14683

 

 Storage And Shelf Life

12 months from manufacture date when store in cool dry locations below 25°C, keepaway from heat source and direct sunlight during storage.

  Company Information

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam productio... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Asia
South America
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  
Trade Shows: 114th China Import and Export Fair(Canton Fair)   MosBuild Building&Interiors 2013   FEICON BATIMAT INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION EXPO 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,Certificate Of Registration,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Janey Shen
Ms. Janey Shen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: