About 3671 results:
Lubricant (11)

sealant for screw threads ( thread locker ) 271

FOB Price: US $1 - 100 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10000 Barrel/Barrels per Month
Port: Yantai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25852-47-5
Other Names:
adhesive
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,piping
Brand Name:
yichang
Model Number:
271
color:
red
Container:
10ml/50ml/250ml
Viscosity:
500
Prevail torque:
31
Break torque:
25
Gap fill:
0.13
Temperature range:
-50~150
Fixture time/full cure time:
20min/24hrs

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 10ml/50ml/250ml
Delivery Detail: about 3 days

Specifications

High strength;Low viscosity
Accept paypal
MOQ is from 1 pc
Fast delivery.

Specification

 

1.For permanent locking and sealing,  fastners smaller than M36

2.Heating and tools required for disassemble

 

 

Technical Data Sheet

Product Number

Container(ml)

Color

Viscosity(mPa.s)

Prevail torque(N.m)

Break torque(N.M)

Gap fill(mm)

Temperature range(°C)

Fixture time/Full cure time

222

10/50/250

Purple

1200/5000

Thixotropic

4.0

6

0.13

-50—150

20min/24hrs

242

10/50/250

Blue

1200/6000

Thixotropic

4.8

12

0.13

-50—150

20min/24hrs

243

10/50/250

Blue

2250/8000

Thixotropic

7.0

20

0.13

-50—150

20min/24hrs

262

10/50/250

Red

1800/5000

Thixotropic

22

22

0.13

-50—150

20min/24hrs

271

10/50/250

Red

500

31

25

0.13

-50—150

20min/24hrs

272

10/50/250

Red

6000

25

23

0.25

-50—230

30min/24hrs

277

10/50/250

Red

7000

32

32

0.25

-50—150

30min/24hrs

290

10/50/250

Green

12

29

10

0.10

-50—150

20min/24hrs

 

  • 222 Threadlocking adhesive

Low strength,thixotropic viscosity.,
Suitable for most metal surfaces,Parts can be disassemble with hand tools.
Ideals for fasteners diameters of M6 and smaller,controlled lubricity can attain accurate clamp loads.

  • 242 Threadlockong adhesive

Medium strength
General purpose,thixotropic viscosity.For locking and sealing M6-M20 threads.
Parts can be separated using hand tools,controlled lubricity,can attain accurate clamp loads.

  • 243 Threadlocking adhesive

Oil resistant,medium strength
Fast curing,used on inert surface,improved oil tolerant,easy to disassemble,can be applied on surfaces with oil
For fasteners smaller than M20

  • 262 Threadlocking adhesive

Medium to high strength
Thixotropic viscosity,excellent chemicals resistance.
Suitable for most metal surfaces, for fasteners smaller than M20.
A permanent threadlocker,Excellent for preventing rust and corrosion in extreme chemical/environmental conditions.

  • 271 Threadlocking adhesive

High strength,low viscosity.
For permanent locking and sealing,fasteners smaller than M36
Heating and tools required for disassemble.

  • 272 Threadlocking adhesive

High temperature,high strength
Withstands temperatures up to 230 °C
For locking and sealing the thread of cylinder .
Provides a fast cure on most surfaces,including the parts  without being cleaned
Recommended for bolts up to M36.Heating and hand tools required for disassemble

  • 277 Threadlocking adhesive

High strength
High viscosity,excellent chemicals resistance.
For permanent locking and sealing bolts up to M36
Prevent rust and corrosion of threaded fasteners.Heating and hand tools required for disassemble.

  • 290 Threadlocking adhesive

Wicking grade
Medium strength,low viscosity,fast curing.
For locking and sealing pre-assembled bolts M2-M12.Also for sealing welds and porous metal parts.
Prevent rust and corrosion.Heating and tools required for disassemble.

 

 

 

 

Special processor and best service

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
As a hi-tech enterprise integrating research, production, operation and service while having the broad selection of talents and advantages, Yantai Yichang Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd. has made successful development for the purpose of "preventing looseness and stopping leakage on electromechanical products". Yichang series of anaerobic adhesives have been widely applied in such sectors as automobiles, motorcycles, machine tools, petroleum, metallurgy, papermaking, textiles, railways, shipbuilding, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): anaerobic sealants,instant adhesive,vv adhesive,RTV silicone sealant,industrial repairing  
Brands: YICHANG  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jane Zhang
Ms. Jane Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>