silica gel moisture absorber bag for container

FOB Price: US $0.002 - 0.15 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: ShangHai or NingBo
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
112926-00-8
Other Names:
fungicides
MF:
SiO2
EINECS No.:
231-545-4
Purity:
>95%
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Silica Gel
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
CHANGSHENG
Model Number:
CS100
Color:
transparent
Size:
2-4mm 3-5mm
Weight:
1-1000g
Shape:
round&irregular
Hydroscopicity:
11-33%
Printing Words:
according to your requirement
Packing material:
according to your requirement
Certificate:
SGS
Samples:
available
Shipment:
by sea or air

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1-1000g/bag,10-25kg/ctn
Delivery Detail: 10-30days

Specifications

silica gel moisture absorber bag for container
1.SGS
2.high quality,high absorption
3.competitive price
4.DMF free,harmless

Specifications

silica gel moisture absorber bag for container            

1.Weight:  1g, 2g, 3g, 5g, 10g,  50g, 80g,100g, 200g, 500g, 1000g etc. 

2.Packing material:  compound paper, filter paper, non-woven paper, tyvek paper, OPP paper, etc.

3.Printing words: Chinese, English, French, German, Japanese, Arabic, etc. according to your requirement.

4.Certificate: our products are all tested by SGS

5.Size:2-4mm 3-5mm

 

 

Quality Index

At 25 degree C,

RH=20%Absorbance≥11%
RH=40%Absorbance≥22%
RH=80%Absorbance≥33%

 

 

Characteristic:

1. High security: no harm or poison for human beings and non-toxic and tasteless;

2. Excellent absorption ability: as high as 33%;

3. Prevent the articles going mould or corrosion and rust ;

4. High absorbability and good packing material;

5. Stable chemical properties, not with any physical reaction eliminated alkali and hydrofluoric acid, strong mechanical strength;

6. Good thermal stability, It is also called dehumanize as a solid material in adsorb or absorb water vapor.

 

Application:

 Mainly used in: sophisticated electronic equipment, hardware machinery, wood ware, clothing and shoe industry, medicine, food, container and ocean shipping and so on.

  

  We can produce the goods as per your requirements. Welcome your inquiry. 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2004, Haining ChangSheng Desiccant Factory is a professional manufacturer engaged in the research, development, production, sale and service of different kinds of desiccant. We are located in HaiNing, ZheJiang and have convenient transportation access.
Dedicated to strict quality control and thoughtful customer service, our experienced staff members are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction. In recent years, our company has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Desiccant,active mineral desiccant,calcium chloride desiccant  
Brands: changsheng  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.7 ZHEN XI ROAD, LU ZHONG STREET, XIEQIAO TOWN  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. chang sheng
Ms. chang sheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>