silicon sealant general purpose high-temp resistance,gasket maker

FOB Price: US $0.6 - 4.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons 24 pcs/ctn
Supply Ability: 4000 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-52-7
Other Names:
silicone sealant,silicone gasket maker
MF:
(CH3)3SiO- (Si(CH3)2O)n-Si(CH3)3
EINECS No.:
Unspecified
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
762
Material:
RTV silicone
Using:
timing covers, gear case of motor,water pump,valve covers
Production:
Manufacture / Factory with fast delivery
Color:
black, grey, red.
Package:
300ml,310ml/cartridge,20gram,32gram, 85gram, 100gram per tube
Available:
OEM ( appointed by customer )
Certificate:
SGS,TUV
Printing & Design:
In cartridge / cartons with customer logo
Market:
All over the world
High temp resistance:
Yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: (1).45g/set,12sets/inner,12inners/ctn (2). make as your need
Delivery Detail: Delivery Time: Within 10-25 days after receive the deposit

Specifications

1.RTV silicone 2.Good compatibility&Good filling 3.High-temp extreme resistance to 330aa 4.ISO9001 5.SGS,TUV

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songxia Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms.  Bella Li
Ms. Bella Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>