silicone crafts glue platinum curing silicone adhesive liquid glue

FOB Price: US $20 - 30 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms Silicone tackifier sample provided
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7085-85-0
Other Names:
Silicon based adhesives
MF:
C5H5NO2
EINECS No.:
203-080-7
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,suit for silicone sitck with metal
Brand Name:
KLB
Model Number:
CL-26AB
English name:
Silicone tackifier
Chemical property:
Sticky liquid
Operating temperature:
130°C*60S
Appliction:
Used for Kitchenwares,baby parts, and silicone wrapped metal parts
Storage:
To be kept out of the heat and sun.
Features:
Rapid solidification
Drying time:
Drying at room tempreture for 5 minutes
Related categories:
Adhesive,glue,bonding adhesive
Viscosity:
Excellent viscosity
Packing:
1KG/Bottle

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Silicone tackifier's packing: 20g/bottle,500g/bottle or as your requirements.
Delivery Detail: 7-15days

Specifications

Silicone tackifier
Curing at high temperature
Sticky liquid
Low and high temperature resistance
RoHs,FDA provide

 

Silicone adhesive for platinum cured silicone
Model No.: CL-26AB | CL-26AB-1 | CL-26AB-3 ...
 

Method of application:
• Surface treatment:The base material though chemical treatment with the solvent , cleanup greasy and dirt.
• Coating: After mixing AB two-component evenly, use the way of brushing or dipping, spraying or screen printing.
• Drying condition:Baking at 80°C for 10 minutes
• Storage:Bonding sooner after coating,1 day is the best, and maximum 3 days if storaged at a no pollution and no high temperature humidity air place.
• Vulcanizing:Unvulcanized silica gel though pressuring die casting with base material in high temperature or vulcanizing bonding under hot air.
 
Tips:   
• Store in dry shade about 25 degrees Celsius, and far away from heat and frame.
• Solvent is volatile, please cover the container tightly when it is done.
• The workplace should be ventilated and avoided fire.
 
>>> Typical Properties Data
        
Model No.ApplicationRatioAppearanceCuring conditionShearing strengthTemperature resistanceFeatures and Application   
CL-26ABsilicone glue to metal and nylon1:1Sticky liquid130°C*60S220Below 60°C-280°CKitchenwares,baby parts, and silicone wrapped metal parts
CL-26AB-1silicone glue to PP/ PET/ TPU and cloth100:6Sticky liquid120°C*60S220Below 60°C-280°CCookwares, cellphone keypad, and brand
CL-26AB-3silicone glue to glass,metal and nylon1:1Sticky liquid130°C*60S220Below 60°C-280°CKitchenwares,baby parts, and silicone wrapped metal parts

 

  

>>> Application

 

    

 

 

>>Certificates

 

 

>>Why choose KANGLIBANG silicone adhesive

 

 

 

Customer Feedback:

 

Our factory supplies Silicone tackifier with high quality. I’ve been very happy with your best service, let’s continue discussions and work on more. 

 

Our enterprise mission is to strive to be a chinese national brand, to make the whole worle more harmonious, to make our life more colorful.  

 

Our Core Value

Integrity,Responsibility,

Passion,Win-win

Value ,Execution

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Kanglibang Science & Technology Co., Ltd., established in 2003, has a workshop of more than 6000 square meters. Our monthly production capacity of silicone goods reaches 300,000 pieces. Our company has introduced the world advanced production equipment and technology and has a number of high-level professional technical staff members. We integrate development, design, manufacture and after-sales service and enable to provide high-quality products with fashionable styles and competitive ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Adhesive,Silicone Rubber Curing Agent,Silicone Color Master Batch&Silicone Pigment,Silicone Ink Paint Coating,Silicone Primer  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Oceania
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: A Area, Building 1, 3-4/F, Tower H, Xinwei 3rd Industrial Zone, North Dalang Road, Dalang Community, Dalang Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   business license   Tax Registration Certificate   Organization Code Certificate   Centre Testing International  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Michael Liu
Mr. Michael Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>