silicone glue for crafting

FOB Price: US $3 - 4 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 18000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Any other quantity can meet
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
24937-78-8
Other Names:
glue stick hot melt glue stick hot melt glue silicone glue stick
MF:
(C2H4)X(C4H602)y
EINECS No.:
429-840-1
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
EVA,Eva Resin Paraffin
Usage:
Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,General Purpose for plastic ceramic food package cartons etc
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
010
Product:
silicone glue for crafting
Color:
clear crystal transparent
Type:
Hot Melt Adhesive
Form:
Stick
Diameter:
7.4-11.2mm
Length:
300mm 270mm or as requested
Shelf Time:
About 3-12 months
Export:
Middle East Latin America Europe
Available:
OEM Package and printing can be done as rquested

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs in one carton. 1kg/plastic 25kgs in one carton According to customer request
Delivery Detail: Delivery Time : Within 10-20 days after receive the deposit

Specifications

silicone glue for crafting
1.General purpose
2.Non-toxic eco-friendly
3.Eva non-toxic clear water color
4.Size 11.2x300mm

  silicone glue for crafting

for industrial & general use ; 100% solid conten ;

Excellent adhesion for bonding plastic ceramics metals book binding crafts work

paper products decorative  products ceramic wood package DIY hobby fabric clothing etc.

 

Specifaction

1.General purpose
2.Non-toxic eco-friendly
3.Eva non-toxic color
4.Usual Size 11.2 x300mm 7.4x270mm

 

Brand Name

Kastar

Place of Original

Guangzhou Guangdong

Model 

010

Color

Water Clear

Solid Content

100%

Toxicity

No

Softing Point

78±2°C

Open Time

15-20s

Curing Time

20-25s

Viscosity

8000 ±500 mp.s / 180°C

Service Temperature

120-140°C

Normal Size

Diameter 7.4 / 11.2  Length 300mm 270mm ( Meet for your need)

Package

25kgs/carton or 1kg/bag 25kgs/carton (Special one can make )

 

Features 

Are manufactured with Clear White Transparent Yellow Black Color.

As EVA Wax Ethylene as main components High Strength Bond Low Odour.

Great for Paper Cardboard Wood Craft Projects etc.

Hot Melt Adhesives are available as granules slats etc.

Package / OEM / Printed / Stamp Stick can make as your need.

Normal Size 11.2x300mm/7.4x270mm Special one can make for you.

Open Time Melt Viscosity Working time can adjust adapt to your required.

Non-Toxic No Fumes Fast Clean and versatile  Safety Environment -Friendly

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Western Europe
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms.  Bella Li
Ms. Bella Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: