About 130632 results:
Mixing Equipment (17360)

silicone product tyre sealant silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 2 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10,000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 420000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: guangzhou/shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Fast Cure Silicone Sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, Windows and doors, Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
S411
Market:
DIY Market
Colour:
white, black and grey
OEM:
Avaliable
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Shelf life:
12 months
Packing:
24 pcs in a carton
Carton type:
five ply master carton
Main raw material:
silicone

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20' container can load in 24ctgs/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets, 34,560ctgs 24ctgs/ctn, 1701ctns without pallets, 40,824ctgs
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks when the order confirmed and deposit received.

Specifications

silicone product tyre sealant silicone sealant
ONE PART
GLAZING & SEALING
EASY TO USE
GLAZING & SEALING

silicone product tyre sealant silicone sealant                 

ONE PART

 

EASY TO USE

 

GLAZING & SEALING

 

 

 

Product Description

 

Acetoxy cure, one part RTV silicone sealant.

 

Faster cure than normal silicone sealant.

 

Can be applied on glass, ceramics vitreous enamels. shelves, counter cabinets, signs and many other building materials.

 

 

 

Application

 

Apply to clean, dry and grease-free surfaces. Cut the nozzle at 45°angle to the desired shape size. Screw nozzle on the cartridge .Place cartridge in the caulking gun. Apply sealant into the base of the joint so that it can completely fill the joint. Tool the surface of the joint immediately after sealant application to provide a smooth even finish and

 

ensure the sealant wets both sides of the joint. Remove the masking tape after tooling. Use in well-ventilated areas.

 

 

 

Limitation

 

Do not use in structural application.

 

Do not use when substrate temperature is a above 50°C or surfaces that are wet, oily, greasy, dusty or dirty.

 

Do not use for sub-grade application, confined space or surface that requires post finishes or paintings.

 

 

 

Shelf Life

 

12 months from manufacture date when store in cool dry locations below 25°C, keep away from heat source and direct sunlight during storage.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam productio... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Number Of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Asia
South America
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  
Trade Shows: 114th China Import and Export Fair(Canton Fair)   MosBuild Building&Interiors 2013   FEICON BATIMAT INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION EXPO 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO14001,Certificate Of Registration,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 6 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Elly Deng
Ms. Elly Deng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: