silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type

FOB Price: US $1.2 - 1.32 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500000 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3506100010
Other Names:
Multi Purpose Neutral Silicone Sealant
MF:
C6H18OSi2
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking,building, decoration
Brand Name:
kingfix
Model Number:
kingfix 806
Type:
neutral
waterproof:
good
Certification:
SGS & ISO9001
Hardness shore A:
25±2
Density (g/cm3):
1.3
Temperature resistance:
-40°C to +150°C
Colour:
black, grey, white or on request
Curing time:
25-28
Skin time:
10-16mins

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 cartridges in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container.
Delivery Detail: Within 20-25days after receiving your deposit and design

Specifications

neutral silicone spray sealant
1.100%RTV silicone
2.weatherproof and weatherproof
3.Excellent adhesion and fast dry
4.OEM

                                           silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type

Kingfix 806 is a  one -component ,shelf-priming, neutral-cure,elastomeric adhesive specifically formulated for silicone structural glazing and exhibits excellent unprimed adhesion to most building substrates.   

Detail:

high-quality neutral structural silicone sealant
1.weatherproof and waterproof
2.neutral curing
3.SGS&ISO900
4.OEM &ODM

Usages:

1.For structural glazing in glass, stone (marble, granite), aluminum curtain wall, glass roof and metal structure engineering;

 2.As a secondary edge adhesive sealant;

3.Good choice for auto glass and windshield

 4.Many other uses.

 Characteristics:

1. Kingfix 810 belongs to TRV product

2.Neutral curing ,non-corrosive to metal , coated glass, concrete ,marble etc

3.Excellent resistance to weather,and the service life is over 30 years in the condition of general weather ;

4.Excellent resistance to low and high temperature change . Little changes of performance at -40°C to +150°C

5. Excellent adhesion to most common building material without priming

6.Good compatibility with other neutral silicone sealant

Optional Color:

Black, white, grey or appointed color on client's.

Technical data sheet : 

            
 
 Automatic Product Line :
 
 
         
    

Usage picture :

                                           

   

 

 

silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type 

silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type

silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type silicone rubber adhesive sealant neutral type

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vicky Pan
Ms. Vicky Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: