silicone rubber adhesive sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: FOB huangpu
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
007631869
Other Names:
Construction Sealant
EINECS No.:
SEC-C30
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Woodworking
Brand Name:
DERFOE
Model Number:
SEC-C30
color:
white, black, grey and any requested colors
property:
neutral
Volume:
280ml, 300ml, 310ml by your need

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: packing:In cartridge net 300ml,25pcs/ctn,26*25.5*25cm or by your need
Delivery Detail: within 20-25 days after receiving deposit and design

Specifications

silicone rubber adhesive sealant
1,Factory supplier
2,Certifications
3,Fast dry&one part
4,OEM

 silicone rubber adhesive sealant

1. SEC-C30 Silicone Sealant adheres to a wide range of building materials and finishes. Perimeter glazing for all types of door, window and sealing for structural engineering joints.

2. Neutral cure; will not corrode concrete, metal and coated glass etc.

3. Excellent resistance to weathering.

 

4. Easy to use, one part, no mixing required

 

 

Technical data

Item no.

SEC-C30

Name

RTV Silicone Weatherproofing Sealant

Characteristic

Neutral curing. Excellent adhesion to most common building material. Compatible with all other neutral silicone sealants and structural silicone sealants.

Use

For wide scope of weatherproof sealing in construction, glass, aluminum alloy, enamel curtain wall joints.

Color

Black, white, grey or other colors on request

Movement Capability(%)

±20

Tack-Free Time(min)

≤180

Cure Time

24h

Package

In 300ml plastic cartridge, net capacity 280ml or in 600ml foil package

Shelf life

12months store at 25°C dry and cool condition

 

 

Cautions

 

1. Keep production surface clean and dry without oil, soap or grease

 

2. Cut the tube end to make the sealant thoroughly connect with the surface

 

3. Under standard condition, the sealant becomes tough-dry within 10-30 minutes, and completely cures within 4-7days

 

4. Protect skin from sealant for a long time

 

 

 

Products picture

 

 

 

 

 

Certifications

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clients

 

 

 

 

 

Factory

 

 

 

 

Case

 

 

 

 

Contact

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the subsidiary of Supcon Chemical Enterprise (HK) Limited. We are an international manufacturer of silicone sealant, integrating R&D, design, marketing, production and after-sales service. Our headquarters is in Hong Kong, with our factory located in Baiyun District, Guangzhou. Our factory covers a total area of 5000 square meters, with more than 100 staff members, including 5 engineers and lots of highly qualified talents specialized in research, marketing and management.

With more ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Gasket Maker,Super Glue  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Rock Shao
Mr. Rock Shao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: