About 5662 results:
Mixing Equipment (64)

silicone sealant for insulating glass superior weatherability,UV resistance

FOB Price: US $0.45 - 3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons 24 pcs/ctn
Supply Ability: 40000 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-52-7
Other Names:
silicone sealant,silcone,
MF:
(CH3)3SiO- (Si(CH3)2O)n-Si(CH3)3
EINECS No.:
Unspecified
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
789
Material:
Silicone,One Component
Using:
Universal,General Purpose
Production:
Manufacture / Factory with fast delivery
Color:
White,Black,Clear
Package:
80ml,220ml,280ml,300ml,310ml/cartridge,220ml/drum
Available:
OEM ( appointed by customer )
Certificate:
SGS,TUV
Market:
All over the world
Printing & Design:
In cartridge / cartons with customer logo
Waterproof:
Good

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: (1). 24 pcs / ctn, 2000ctn / 1x20fcl (2). make as your need
Delivery Detail: Delivery Time: Within 10-25 days after receive the deposit

Specifications

(1)Super quality
(2)Adhesive&Gap Filler glass,windows
(3)Sale 600ml,310ml,300ml,280ml
(4)OEM
(5)Factory,fast delivery

silicone sealant for insulating glass superior weatherability,UV resistance

 

Type of Sealant: Neutral silicone sealant 

Field of Typical Application: 

* For weather sealing in various glass curtain wall joints;

* For weather sealing in aluminum plates and enamel curtain wall joints;

* For sealing in marble (granite), concrete, tile, metal panel materials etc.;

* Many other building & Industrial uses.

 

Advantages:

 

- Belongs to RTV-1, good extrusion and thixotropy between 4°C~40°C. Easy to use;

- Neutral curing, non-corrosive to metal, coated glass, concrete, marble and most kinds of plastic etc.;

- Excellent resistance to weather;

- Quickly speed of curing, excellent adhesion, middle modulus, excellent movement capability; 

- Excellent resistance to low and high temperature change. Little changes of performance at -40°C~150°C;

- Excellent adhesive to most common building material, Special material will have better adhesive with priming;

- Good compatibility with other neutral silicone sealants;

- Belong to non-dissolvent product, low vulcanization shrinkage and green environmental protection product

Application Standard:

Standard GB/T14683-2003 Curtain wall sealing silicone sealant

 

Item

Data

Type

Neutral Curing

Density (g/cm3)

1.28

Available Colour

White,Black,Grey,Silver,Brown or Appointed color of clients

Skinning Time

12-15 minutes

Drying Time ( 2mm/h )

10-14

Drying ( 4mm/h )

18-22

Capacity Movement

±30%

Maz.Tensile Strength

1.8

Hardness Shore A

25±3

Elongation at Break (%)

≥450

Modulus Mpa ( 100%)

0.60

Application Temperature

-20° to +40°

Temperature Resistance

-50° to +100°

 

Goods Show

 

 Ways to Using & End products

 

 

Sample Testing :

 

 

Production Process ,Pringting,Packing

 

 

Factory Certificate:

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms.  Bella Li
Ms. Bella Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>