silicone sealant hardens faster

FOB Price: US $0.75 - 1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-62-9
Other Names:
Sealing Silicone Sealant
MF:
C6H18OSi2
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kastar
Model Number:
730
Density(g/cm3):
0.96
Movement capacity:
±30%
Skin information:
10-15 minutes
Curing Rate (2mm/h):
10-12
Drying (4mm/h):
24-30
Max.tensile strength:
1.3
Hardness shore A:
20±2
Elongation at Break (%):
≥450
Modulus Mpa (100%):
0.55
Application temperature:
-20°C to +40°C

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 220ML,240M260ML,280ML,300ML Cartridge; 200L drum or per buyer's demand. 24 pieces in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container.
Delivery Detail: Within 15-25days after receiving your deposit and design

Specifications

Acid Silicone Sealant
1.GP Silicone
2.Good movement capability
3.OEM
4.High intensity
5.Fast dry
6.Cheap price

silicone sealant hardens faster 

 

* Description:

Kastar 730 is a pure acetoxy silicone sealant for general purposes, sealing and bonding in architectural applications of silicone sealant acetoxy pure general purpose. It is with a guarantee of quality, high performance, favorable price and good resistance to water and weather.

 

 

* Recommended Use:

1. Can be good for general purposes of sealing and bonding of building and construction joints;

2. Various interior decoration of glass, glass device projects;

3. Seal & cementation of al-alloy door and window, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylights corner line;

4. Sealing glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain and greaseless material and so on.

 

 

* Features:

1. GP silicone

2. One component

3. Acetic cure, cure at room temperature

4. Waterproof and weatherproof

5. High adhesion and performance

 

 

* Applications:

1. Gap filling around door and window frame

2. Well suited for bonding and sealing application glass, aluminum, plastic, ceramic tile, etc.

3. Glass to glass, glass to aluminum, glass to plastic, aluminum to aluminum, aluminum to plastic, plastic to plastic

 

 

* Stockage:

Store in a dry and cool place, do not unseal it before use, keep a storage temperature below 25 ° C to prolong its service life, 12 months guarantee.

 

 

* Packaging Specifications:

1. Hard cartridges: 220ml, 260ml, 280ml, 300ml; the actual weight is subject to final products; 20, 24, 25 cartridges packed in export standard carton;

2. Drum: 200L raw materials packed in drum.

 

 

* Technical Data Sheet:

1

Type

Acetoxy

2

Density(g/cm3)

0.96

3

Movement capacity

±30%

4

Skin information

10-15 minutes

5

Curing Rate (2mm/h)

10-12

6

Drying (4mm/h)

24-30

7

Max.tensile strength

1.3

8

Hardness shore A

20±2

9

Elongation at Break (%)

≥450

10

Modulus Mpa (100%)

0.55

11

Application temperature

-20°C to +40°C

12

Temperature resistance

-50°C to +100°C

 

 

* Photos:

Product

 

Sample

Application

Factory

Certificate

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Western Europe
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Vayne An
Ms. Vayne An:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>