About 12411 results:
Mixing Equipment (5326)

silicone sealant tools/fda approved silicone sealant/acidic silicone sealant

FOB Price: US $0.9 - 1.21 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1200 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 12000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
Acetoxy silicone Sealant
MF:
C7H12O6Si
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking,building, decoration
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
S803
other service:
OEM
sheld time:
12months
colors:
clear, black, white or on request
Hardness shore A:
20
Curing(2mm/h):
24-30
Denisity (g/cm3):
0.94
Item:
general purpose silicone sealant
Packing:
220ml,280ml,300ml,310ml,drum
Curing time:
24 hours
Skin time:
15-30mins

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 220ML,240M260ML,280ML,300ML Cartridge; 200L drum or per buyer's demand. 24 pieces in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container.
Delivery Detail: Within 20-25days after receiving your deposit and design

          silicone sealant tools/fda approved silicone sealant/acidic silicone sealant

 

Kingfix 803  Acetic Silicone Sealant is a middle grate  one-part acetoxy-curing  silicone sealant that provides a permanent flexible watertight seal for general purpose sealing in and around internal fixtures and fitting like doors and so on.

 

Characteristics:

1. One component silicone;

2.Acetoxy solidified ,moisture cure ;

3.Very easy application,used through sealant guns;

4.Waterproof and weatherproof

5.High adhesion and performance

 

Puropose :

1.Various glazing projects;

2.Sealing ,bonding ,glazing and repairing of glass or glass projects;

3.Sealing of window&dooring joints, and other building joints ;

4.Suitable for sealing of other materials such as aluminum , tile ,plastic,ceramic , fiber glass , pottery;

 

Packing Specification:220ml / 280ml / 300ml / 310ml(net capacity) hard package (the actual weight is subject to final products); 30ml, 60ml, 90ml, 100ml with blister card; 200kgs by drum;

 

 

Optional Color: Black, white, transparent or on requested.

 

Product picture :

 

 

 

Factory picture :

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lillian Fix
Ms. Lillian Fix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>