single component wet solidification polyurethane sealant(FD-3000)

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 2.15 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces 1
Supply Ability: 15000 Piece/Pieces per Day 0
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
981675-02
Other Names:
sika sealant
MF:
polyurethane
EINECS No.:
3506990000
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,auto windshield
Brand Name:
qingchi
Model Number:
FD-3000
color:
black
surface dry time:
30-60mins
curing time:
3mm/24hrs
Hardness:
>35HA
Breaking Elongation:
>400%
package:
310ml tube
packing:
12pcs/carton
shelf life:
12 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Aluminum Barrel Package: 310ml/piece; Soft Package: 310ml, 400ml, 600ml/piece Big Barrel Package: 55 galon;
Delivery Detail: 10days

Specifications

polyurethane sealant
1.directly used for high strength adhesion of glass and body of automobile.
2.polyurethane sealant

 Qinghe Yongxing Industrial Co.,ltd founded in 1999.and our polyurethane sealant exported USA,RUSSIA ,BRAZIL,VIETNAM ,saudi arabia,India ,Indonesia ,Australian and so on.

and in China many auto company used our sealant.

 

polyurethane sealant
1.directly used for  high strength adhesion of glass and  body of  automobile.
2.polyurethane sealant

 

Usage

FD-3000 can be directly used for the high strength adhesion of the glass and the body of the automobile.

FD-3000A has a very high viscosity with the characteristics of no drawing wires, fast solidification, and no fixing devices required for the installation of the heavy erected glass.

 

Technical Parameters

 

Item

FD-3000

FD-3000A

Appearance

Black Cream

Black Cream

Surface Dry Timemin

20-60

15-45

Solidifying Ratemm/24h

≥3.2

≥3.5

Densityg/cm3

1.2±0.05

1.18±0.05

Viscosityg/min

20-40

10-30

Solid Content%

95

98

HardnessHA

≥45

≥50

Breaking StrengthMpa

≥6.0

≥8.0

Breaking Elongation%

≥450

≥450

Shearing StrengthMpa

≥3.0

≥5.0

Tearing StrengthMpa

≥15

≥20

Standard Conditions: 23±2,50±5%RH

Product Features

      Single Component, Moisture-solidifying, and No Dripping for Vertical Plane Construction;

      Fast Solidification;

      Elastic, Good Initial Adhesion, High Strength;

      Outstanding Application Property;

      High Dynamic Load Enduring Ability;

      Good Adhesion with Various Base Materials Such As Glass, Aluminum Plate etc.;

      Short Drawing Wires When Gluing Stops;

      No Corrosion on Base Material, No Penetration Pollution;

      Little Volatile Odor;

      Good Aging Resistance and Weather Resistance Property;

      Paint-sprayable Surface

Cure mechanism

 

FD-3000 series cures by reaction with atmospheric moisture.at low temperatures the water content of the air is generally lower and the curing reaction proceeds some-what slower.

 

Packaging

 

Aluminum Barrel Package: 310ml/piece;

  Soft Package: 310ml, 400ml, 600ml/piece

  Big Barrel Package: 55 galon;

 

Transportation and Storage

 

Kept Dry and Kept away from the Direct Exposure of Sunshine

  No Pressing, Collision or Abrasion

  Kept in Cool Places, and Avoiding the Fire

 Recommended Storage Temperature: 5°C-25°C, Moisture: 50%RH

  Guarantee Period: in the original package and under the above-mentioned conditions: 9 months for aluminum barrel package, 6 months for soft package, and 9 months for big barrel package.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Qinghe Yongxing Industrial Co., Ltd. is an industrial entity integrated with science, industry and trade. Starting from the simple chemical production, our company has developed into a competitive enterprise within several years and become a large enterprise specializing in the production of sealing components for the automobile and construction industry.

Our main products include EPDM rubber strips, PVC rubber products, and single component polyurethane sealants. Our single component ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): rubber seal,sealant  
Brands: QINGCHI  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.8 Chengguan Industrial Zone  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ellie Wei
Ms. Ellie Wei:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: