About 387622 results:
Other Organic Chemicals (23) , Other Chemicals (228)

skin adhesive glue

FOB Price: US $1,000 - 6,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,O/A
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9000-70-8
Other Names:
Gelatine; Gelfoam; Puragel,gelatin
MF:
C102H151O39N31
EINECS No.:
232-554-6
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Fiber & Garment
Brand Name:
BOOM
Model Number:
HNBG03TG-1008
Purity:
100%
Statement:
NON-GMO,NON--BSE&TSE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: woven bags of 25 KGS net kraft bags of 25 KSG net
Delivery Detail: within 15-20 days after we confirm the order

Specifications

1 Cert:ISO, HACCP, Halal
2 Jel-strength: 80~280 Bloomg
3 Viscosity: 30 min Mpa.S
4 Size: 8~80mesh
5 Origin:Skin,Bone

1 Introductions

We obtain three factries to produce gelatin, one factory is using bone to produce gelatin,

the other one is using beef skin to produce gelatin with halal certificate, 

the third factory using pigskin to manufacture gelatin. 

We adopt standard production methods and use advanced equiptments  to produce high quality gelatin,.

2 Flowcharts

the production flow charts as follow:

 

3 Certificate of Analysis

ITEMS

STANDARD

RESULT

METHODS

COLOR

LIGHT YELLOW OR YELLOW 

OR PALE YELLOW

LIGHT YELLOW

---------------------

ODOUR

NORMAL

NORMAL 

---------------------

TASTE

NORMAL

NORMAL

------------------------

TEXTURE

DRIED GRANULES OR POWDER

GRANULES

------------------------

JELLYSTRENGTH

250±10 BLOOM.G

253 BLOOM.G

6.67% AT 10°C FOR 18HOURS

VISCOSITY

  60MPS ±5MPS

62MPS

6.67% AT 60°C AMERICAN PIPETTE

MOISTURE

<13%

11.1%

24 HOURS AT 550°C

ASH CONTENT

<2%

1.7%

COLORIMETRIC

TRANSPARENCY

>300MM

400MM

5% SOLUTION AT 40°C

PH VALUE

4.0-6.5

5.5

SOLUTION 6.67%

SULPHUR DIOXIDE

<50MG/KG

5MG/KG

DISTILLATION-LODOMETRY

HEAVY METAL (Pb)

<40MG/KG

1.8MG/KG

ATOMIC ABSORPTION

ARSENIC

<1MG/KG

0.32MG/KG

ATOMIC ABSORPTION

PEROXIDE

<10MG/KG

5MG/KG

ATOMIC ABSORPTION

CONDUCTIVITY

PASS

PASS

SOLUTION 6.67%

 TURBIDITY

PASS

PASS

SOLUTION 6.67%

INSOLUBLE

<0.2%

0.1%

SOLUTION 6.67%

TOTAL PLATE COUNT

<1000/G

285/G

EUR.PH

E.COLI

ABS/25G

ABS/25G

ABS/25G

CLIPBACILLUS

ABS/10G

ABS/10G

EUR.PH

SALMONELLA

ABS/25G

ABS/25G

EUR.PH

4 Others

And  we can supply varieties of gelatin such as pharmaceutical gelatin,edible gelatin,technical gelatin as follow:

 

1,pharmaceutical gelatin with jelly strength from 150Bloom.G to 280Bloom.G with high clarity!

  capacity:1000mts yearly

2,food gelatin with jelly styrength from 0bloom.g to 280Bloom.G

  capacity:2500mts yearly

3,technical gelatin with jelly strength from 100Bloom.G to 850Bloom.G

   capacity:1500MTS yearly

 

If you are interested in our gelatin,pls don't hesitate to contact us freely any time!

 

 

...

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Henan Boom Gelatin Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer and exporter of gelatin and agar-agar in China.

We own three factories to produce gelatin which are M/S Shandong boom gelatin factory,M/S Shanxi boom gelatin factory and M/S Xinjiang boom bone gelatin factory, and we can supply edible grade gelatin, pharmaceutical grade gelatin, and technical grade gelatin. We can supply about 5,000MT gelatin annually.

Furthermore, we have one jointed agar-agar factory with outcome 40MT monthly.

We have ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Gelatin, Agar, Gellan Gum, Dextrose, Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Protein, Colleagen, Jelly Powder, Bee Products  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Africa
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Henan Boom Gelatin Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Anchao Yong
Mr. Anchao Yong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: