About 4165 results:
Compound Fertilizer (568) , Organic Fertilizer (2100) , Other Fertilizers (170) , Phosphate Fertilizer (21)

slow release fertilizers for golf course turfgrass

FOB Price: US $ 500 - 3,000 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: T/T,Cash,Paypal,Escrow etc.
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Compound Fertilizer
Type:
NPK
CAS No.:
66455-26-3
Other Names:
NPK compound fertilizer
MF:
NPK
EINECS No.:
none
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Slow
State:
Granular, 100% water-soluble
Purity:
99%
Application:
golf course, grass land maintenance, courts and commercial greenhouse
Brand Name:
Meicun
Model Number:
Green and Fairway grade
Particle shape:
Regular granule
Safety:
Not turf burn, not clotted

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25 kg/bag, other packaging is also available, woven bag with polythene inner suitable for ocean transport/bulk destination. Container Weight/MT L-W-H/m 20ft 20MT 5.93x2.34x2.4 40ft 25MT 12x2.34x2.7 45ft 25MT 13.58*2.34*2.71
Delivery Detail: 15-20 days after advanced payment

Specifications

1.MU slow release fertilizers:30-70%MU
2.Mission Hills Golf Club is our regular client
3.FAT technology
4.ISO9001,ISO14001

slow release fertilizers for golf course turfgrass

Element

General Formula 

18-3-15

20-5-10

15-3-22

Content≥(percent)

Total Nitrogen

18

20

15

Urea Formaldehyde

9

12.6

6.2

Amide Nitrogen and Ammoniac Nitrogen

9

7.4

8.8

Available Phosphorus(P2O5)

3

5

3

Water soluble potash(K2O)

15

10

22

CaO

2

2

2

MgO

2

2

2

S

6

4

8

Cu

0.05

0.05

0.05

Fe

1

1

1

0.01

0.01

0.01

0.01

Total nutrient

36

35

40

slow release fertilizers for golf course turfgrass 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2004, our company is a manufacturer and trader specialized in the research, development and production of series of golf course turf fertilizers. We are located in Qingyuan City, with convenient transportation access. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of markets around the world. If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order, please feel free to contact us. We are looki... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Gypsum,Dolomite,NPK MU Slow Release Fertilizer,Methylene Urea,Micronutrients Fertilizer  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
North America
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Beijing Golf Show   2013 Golf Show in San Diego   2012 Asia Golf Show   China Golf Show--Asia Golf Show   China Golf Show--Asia Golf Show   China Golf Show--Asia Golf Show   China Golf Show--Asia Golf Show   China Golf Show--Asia Golf Show    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yili Industrial Zone,Longtang Town,Qingyuan City  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lilian Yao
Ms. Lilian Yao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: