About 11216 results:
Other Inorganic Salts (2)

sodium bicarbonate food grade

FOB Price: US $200 - 230 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Huangpu, China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Carbonate
Type:
Sodium Bicarbonate
CAS No.:
144-55-8
Other Names:
sodium hydrogen carbonate
MF:
NH4HCO3
Place of Origin:
Hunan China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Food Grade,Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade
Purity:
99.5%
Appearance:
white powder or granular,powder or granular
Application:
industrial/food/feed
Brand Name:
Huge Roc
Model Number:
food/ feed/ industrial grade
color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs per plastic woven bag(or as your request)
Delivery Detail: 14 days after ordering(ASAP)

Specifications

sodium bicarbonate
1.food grade
2.tech grade,used as detergent materials, textile indutry,electronic industry
3. feed grade

sodium bicarbonate food / feed / industrial grade  

Another name: sodium hydrogen carbonate

Chemical properties: Formula:  NaHCO3    M.W.:84

Physical  properties:White crystal powder, easily soluble in water, water solution is faintly alkali, decomposition if heating.

Other tech indexs:

Items

Tech Grade

Total Alkalinity content (as NaHCO3)%

min.99.2

PH Value (10g/L solution)

max. 8.6

Sulphate(as SO4) %

max. 0.06

Arsenic content (as As) %

max. 0.00002

Heavy Metal content (as Pb) %

max. 0.0006

Chloride Content (as Cl) %

-

Clearness

Pass

Ammonium Salt

Pass

Sodium bicarbonate Usage:

Used as baking soda.

Used as feed additives for animals

Used as PH value regulator for dyes and pigment

Used as detergent ingredient,carbondoxide foamer,pharmacy,leather,ore milling and metallurgy,detergent for wool, extinguisher and metal heat-treating,fiber and rubber industry, etc.

Used as rabbish treatment,water treatment

sodium bicarbonate Storage:  1.Be set to cool.dry and ventilated place .away from Fire source.

                2. Sealed,Prevent from rain .sunlight and  strong acis or alkali.

                3.Lightly transport  and protect from package damage.

sodium biarbonate Packing: with net weight 25kgs per plastic woven bag, inner lined by plastic sheet.

Delivery Detail:14 days after ordering(ASAP)

sodium bicarbonate Shelflife:24 months

Carried Standard: the international standards, such as BP, USP, FCC, etc. and China National Standard:GB.

Export areas: Australia, Spain, Singapore, Portugal, Malaysia, India, Pakistan, Turkey, Nepal, Egypt, South Africa, Romania, etc.

 

If you have any requirements, please contact us, We will provide you with our best sevices.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. was founded by Mr. Kevin Ma and his fellows, a professional team full of experience and enthusiasm.

We emphasize on developing qualified series product to cater for different demands from different customers.

Our main business scope is the chemical industry, We cooperate with the universities and research institute to develop the high quality product. All our products are strictly executing China National Standard, also the other international ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sodium Bicarbonate,Ammonium Bicarbonate,Ultramarine blue,Corn Gluten Meal,Fish Meal  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Eastern Europe
Africa
South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Kevin Ma
Mr. Kevin Ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: