About 6386 results:
Sweeteners (1)

sodium saccharine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Year
Port: Qingdao or Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Negotiable
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
128-44-9
Other Names:
1,2-Benzisothiazol-3(2H)-one,1,1-dioxide,sodiumsalt
MF:
C7H4NNaO3S.2H2O
EINECS No.:
204-886-1
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Sweeteners
Model Number:
BP/USP
certification:
HACCP
Purity:
99%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg carton, bag, drum
Delivery Detail: Prompt shipment

Specifications

Sodium saccharine
1. BP/USP/FCC
2. 8-16mesh, 20-40mesh, 40-80mesh, etc.
3.KOSHER/SGS/ISO9001/GMP/FDA/HACCP QUALITY CERTIFICAT

  Sodium saccharine
1. BP/USP/FCC
2. 8-16mesh, 20-40mesh, 40-80mesh, etc.
3.KOSHER/SGS/ISO9001/GMP/FDA/HACCP QUALITY CERTIFICAT

TESTS

STANDARD PARAMETERS

APPEARANCE

WHITE CRYSTALS

IDENTIFICATION

POSITIVE

MELTING POINT OF

INSOLATED SACCHARIN

226 ~ 230

CONTENT

99.0 ~ 101.0%

LOSS ON DRYING

≤15%

AMMONIUM SALTS

≤25PPM

ARSENIC

≤3PPM

BENZOATE AND SALICYLATE

NO PRECIPITATE OR VIOLET

COLOR APPEARS

HEAVY METALS PPM

≤10PPM

FREE ACID OR ALKALI

COMPLIES WITH BP/USP/DAB

READILY CARBONIZABLE

SUBSTANCES

NOT MORE INTENSELY COLORED

THAN REFERENCE

P-TOLUENE SULFONAMIDE

≤10PPM

O-TOLUENE SULFONAMIDE

≤10PPM

SELENIUM PPM

≤30PPM

RELATED SUBSTANCE

COMPLIES WITH DAB

CLARITY AND COLOR

OF SOLUTION

COLOR IS CLEAR

ORGANIC VOLATILES

COMPLIES WITH BP

PB CONTENT

1PPM MAX

PH VALUE

COMPLIES WITH BP/USP

BENZOIC ACID-SULFONAMIDE

≤25PPM

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuxi R AND D Chemical Co., Ltd., established in 2005, We are specialized in chemical products.
Now we have become one of the strongest distributors of food additives, especially for acidity regulators, sweeteners, preservatives and antioxidants. Under our customers' support, we have enlarged our business scope to aroma chemicals, pharmaceutical intermediates & other relative chemical products. Through close cooperation, we act as some customers' purchase agent in China, providing them with ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): citric acid,Ascorbic acid,xanthan gum,Aspartame,Sodium Benzoate  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Wuxi R And D Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Charles Jiang
Mr. Charles Jiang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: