sodium thiosulphate and hydrochloric acid experiment sodium thiosulfate

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Wuhan
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $15,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Sulphate
Type:
Sodium Thiosulfate
CAS No.:
10102-17-7
Other Names:
sodium hyposulfite
MF:
Na2s2O3.5H2O
EINECS No.:
231-867-5
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade, Other
Purity:
99%, 99%
Appearance:
Colorless transparent crystal, Colorless transparent crystal
Application:
as a blush preventive agent,and as a disinfectant and decolor agent
Brand Name:
xzs
Model Number:
xzs
Commidity:
sodium thiosulphate
Brand:
XZS
Usage:
as a blush preventive agent,and as a disinfectant and decolor agent
CAS:
10102-17-7
EINECS:
231-867-5
Grade:
Agriculture
Alias:
hypo
Package:
25kg

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg s per bag
Delivery Detail: within 2 weeks

Specifications

Commidity: sodium thiosulphate
1. Cas no.:10102-17-7
2. Colorless transparent crystal
3. Content:98% min
4. 25kg s per bag

sodium thiosulphate

 

1.Specification

 

 

PHOTO GRADE

TECH GRADE

TECH GRADE

APPEARANCE

COLORLESS TRANSPARENT CRYSTAL

 

COLORLESS TRANSPARENT CRYSTAL

 

white powder

Na2S2O3

>99.0

>98.5

>97.0

WATER INSOLUBLE

<0.01

<0.03

<0.03

SULFIDE

<0.001

<0.003

<0.001

IRON

<0.001

<0.003

<0.005

PH

6.5-9.5

6.5-9.5

6.5-9.5

WATER SOLUTION REACTION

PASS TEST

PASS TEST

---------------

GRABULARITY(G/G)

12-16

---------------

---------------

 

 

2.Application

 

 

1),used in fixers ,plating,leather,reductant,

 

2),dechlorinating agent,sulfur dyeing agent,

 

3),as a blush preventive agent,and as a disinfectant and decolor agent

 

 

 

 

3.Package

 

Packaging Detail:Packing: in 25kgs/wpp bag
Delivery Detail:Prompt

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Important Declaration
Recently, there are some lawbreakers swindle buyers' money through steal email information!
We here to declare to our clients: our bank information as follow, if somebody asks you to pay to any other bank, they are not from our company!
Correspondent Bank: HSBC Bank USA, New York
(SWIFT Address: MRMDUS33 favoring A/C 000-04281-1)
Beneficiary Bank: HSBC Bank (China) Company Limited, Wuhan Branch
(SWIFT Address: HSBCCNSHWUN)
Beneficiary Bank Add... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: magnesium fluorosilicate,Monopotassium phosphate,sodium fluorosilicate,sodium carbonate,Sodium tripolyphosphate  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: ICIF China    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Abby Hong
Ms. Abby Hong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>